Kilometer to Millimeter

1 km=1,000,000 mm

Conversion Formula

The formula to convert Kilometer to Millimeter is as follows:

Millimeter = Kilometer × 1,000,000

Apply to your calculation:

1 km × 1,000,000 = 1,000,000 mm

Popular Conversion Values (Conversion Table)

KilometerMillimeter
0.01 km10,000 mm
0.1 km100,000 mm
1 km1,000,000 mm
2 km2,000,000 mm
3 km3,000,000 mm
4 km4,000,000 mm
5 km5,000,000 mm
6 km6,000,000 mm
7 km7,000,000 mm
8 km8,000,000 mm
9 km9,000,000 mm
10 km10,000,000 mm
20 km20,000,000 mm
30 km30,000,000 mm
40 km40,000,000 mm
50 km50,000,000 mm
60 km60,000,000 mm
70 km70,000,000 mm
80 km80,000,000 mm
90 km90,000,000 mm
100 km100,000,000 mm
200 km200,000,000 mm
300 km300,000,000 mm
500 km500,000,000 mm
1,000 km1,000,000,000 mm
10,000 km10,000,000,000 mm

Unit Comparison

1 km (Kilometer) =
Nanometer1,000,000,000,000 nm
Micrometer1,000,000,000 μm
Millimeter1,000,000 mm
Centimeter100,000 cm
Meter1,000 m
Kilometer1 km
Inch39,370.07874016 in
Yard1,093.61329834 yd
US Survey Foot3,280.83333333 ft (US)
Foot3,280.83989501 ft
Mile0.621371192237 mi
Nautical Mile0.539956803456 nmi
Astronomical Unit0.0000000066845 AU
Light Year0.0000000000001057 ly
1 mm (Millimeter) =
Nanometer1,000,000 nm
Micrometer1,000 μm
Millimeter1 mm
Centimeter0.1 cm
Meter0.001 m
Kilometer0.000001 km
Inch0.03937007874 in
Yard0.001093613298 yd
US Survey Foot0.003280833333 ft (US)
Foot0.003280839895 ft
Mile0.00000062137 mi
Nautical Mile0.00000053996 nmi
Astronomical Unit0.0000000000000066845 AU
Light Year0.00000000000000000011 ly

Related Conversions

Nanometer → Micrometer (nm → μm)Nanometer → Millimeter (nm → mm)Nanometer → Centimeter (nm → cm)Nanometer → Meter (nm → m)Nanometer → Kilometer (nm → km)Nanometer → Inch (nm → in)Nanometer → Yard (nm → yd)Nanometer → US Survey Foot (nm → ft (US))Nanometer → Foot (nm → ft)Nanometer → Mile (nm → mi)Nanometer → Nautical Mile (nm → nmi)Nanometer → Astronomical Unit (nm → AU)Nanometer → Light Year (nm → ly)
Micrometer → Nanometer (μm → nm)Micrometer → Millimeter (μm → mm)Micrometer → Centimeter (μm → cm)Micrometer → Meter (μm → m)Micrometer → Kilometer (μm → km)Micrometer → Inch (μm → in)Micrometer → Yard (μm → yd)Micrometer → US Survey Foot (μm → ft (US))Micrometer → Foot (μm → ft)Micrometer → Mile (μm → mi)Micrometer → Nautical Mile (μm → nmi)Micrometer → Astronomical Unit (μm → AU)Micrometer → Light Year (μm → ly)
Millimeter → Nanometer (mm → nm)Millimeter → Micrometer (mm → μm)Millimeter → Centimeter (mm → cm)Millimeter → Meter (mm → m)Millimeter → Kilometer (mm → km)Millimeter → Inch (mm → in)Millimeter → Yard (mm → yd)Millimeter → US Survey Foot (mm → ft (US))Millimeter → Foot (mm → ft)Millimeter → Mile (mm → mi)Millimeter → Nautical Mile (mm → nmi)Millimeter → Astronomical Unit (mm → AU)Millimeter → Light Year (mm → ly)
Centimeter → Nanometer (cm → nm)Centimeter → Micrometer (cm → μm)Centimeter → Millimeter (cm → mm)Centimeter → Meter (cm → m)Centimeter → Kilometer (cm → km)Centimeter → Inch (cm → in)Centimeter → Yard (cm → yd)Centimeter → US Survey Foot (cm → ft (US))Centimeter → Foot (cm → ft)Centimeter → Mile (cm → mi)Centimeter → Nautical Mile (cm → nmi)Centimeter → Astronomical Unit (cm → AU)Centimeter → Light Year (cm → ly)
Meter → Nanometer (m → nm)Meter → Micrometer (m → μm)Meter → Millimeter (m → mm)Meter → Centimeter (m → cm)Meter → Kilometer (m → km)Meter → Inch (m → in)Meter → Yard (m → yd)Meter → US Survey Foot (m → ft (US))Meter → Foot (m → ft)Meter → Mile (m → mi)Meter → Nautical Mile (m → nmi)Meter → Astronomical Unit (m → AU)Meter → Light Year (m → ly)
Kilometer → Nanometer (km → nm)Kilometer → Micrometer (km → μm)Kilometer → Centimeter (km → cm)Kilometer → Meter (km → m)Kilometer → Inch (km → in)Kilometer → Yard (km → yd)Kilometer → US Survey Foot (km → ft (US))Kilometer → Foot (km → ft)Kilometer → Mile (km → mi)Kilometer → Nautical Mile (km → nmi)Kilometer → Astronomical Unit (km → AU)Kilometer → Light Year (km → ly)
Inch → Nanometer (in → nm)Inch → Micrometer (in → μm)Inch → Millimeter (in → mm)Inch → Centimeter (in → cm)Inch → Meter (in → m)Inch → Kilometer (in → km)Inch → Yard (in → yd)Inch → US Survey Foot (in → ft (US))Inch → Foot (in → ft)Inch → Mile (in → mi)Inch → Nautical Mile (in → nmi)Inch → Astronomical Unit (in → AU)Inch → Light Year (in → ly)
Yard → Nanometer (yd → nm)Yard → Micrometer (yd → μm)Yard → Millimeter (yd → mm)Yard → Centimeter (yd → cm)Yard → Meter (yd → m)Yard → Kilometer (yd → km)Yard → Inch (yd → in)Yard → US Survey Foot (yd → ft (US))Yard → Foot (yd → ft)Yard → Mile (yd → mi)Yard → Nautical Mile (yd → nmi)Yard → Astronomical Unit (yd → AU)Yard → Light Year (yd → ly)
US Survey Foot → Nanometer (ft (US) → nm)US Survey Foot → Micrometer (ft (US) → μm)US Survey Foot → Millimeter (ft (US) → mm)US Survey Foot → Centimeter (ft (US) → cm)US Survey Foot → Meter (ft (US) → m)US Survey Foot → Kilometer (ft (US) → km)US Survey Foot → Inch (ft (US) → in)US Survey Foot → Yard (ft (US) → yd)US Survey Foot → Foot (ft (US) → ft)US Survey Foot → Mile (ft (US) → mi)US Survey Foot → Nautical Mile (ft (US) → nmi)US Survey Foot → Astronomical Unit (ft (US) → AU)US Survey Foot → Light Year (ft (US) → ly)
Foot → Nanometer (ft → nm)Foot → Micrometer (ft → μm)Foot → Millimeter (ft → mm)Foot → Centimeter (ft → cm)Foot → Meter (ft → m)Foot → Kilometer (ft → km)Foot → Inch (ft → in)Foot → Yard (ft → yd)Foot → US Survey Foot (ft → ft (US))Foot → Mile (ft → mi)Foot → Nautical Mile (ft → nmi)Foot → Astronomical Unit (ft → AU)Foot → Light Year (ft → ly)
Mile → Nanometer (mi → nm)Mile → Micrometer (mi → μm)Mile → Millimeter (mi → mm)Mile → Centimeter (mi → cm)Mile → Meter (mi → m)Mile → Kilometer (mi → km)Mile → Inch (mi → in)Mile → Yard (mi → yd)Mile → US Survey Foot (mi → ft (US))Mile → Foot (mi → ft)Mile → Nautical Mile (mi → nmi)Mile → Astronomical Unit (mi → AU)Mile → Light Year (mi → ly)
Nautical Mile → Nanometer (nmi → nm)Nautical Mile → Micrometer (nmi → μm)Nautical Mile → Millimeter (nmi → mm)Nautical Mile → Centimeter (nmi → cm)Nautical Mile → Meter (nmi → m)Nautical Mile → Kilometer (nmi → km)Nautical Mile → Inch (nmi → in)Nautical Mile → Yard (nmi → yd)Nautical Mile → US Survey Foot (nmi → ft (US))Nautical Mile → Foot (nmi → ft)Nautical Mile → Mile (nmi → mi)Nautical Mile → Astronomical Unit (nmi → AU)Nautical Mile → Light Year (nmi → ly)
Astronomical Unit → Nanometer (AU → nm)Astronomical Unit → Micrometer (AU → μm)Astronomical Unit → Millimeter (AU → mm)Astronomical Unit → Centimeter (AU → cm)Astronomical Unit → Meter (AU → m)Astronomical Unit → Kilometer (AU → km)Astronomical Unit → Inch (AU → in)Astronomical Unit → Yard (AU → yd)Astronomical Unit → US Survey Foot (AU → ft (US))Astronomical Unit → Foot (AU → ft)Astronomical Unit → Mile (AU → mi)Astronomical Unit → Nautical Mile (AU → nmi)Astronomical Unit → Light Year (AU → ly)
Light Year → Nanometer (ly → nm)Light Year → Micrometer (ly → μm)Light Year → Millimeter (ly → mm)Light Year → Centimeter (ly → cm)Light Year → Meter (ly → m)Light Year → Kilometer (ly → km)Light Year → Inch (ly → in)Light Year → Yard (ly → yd)Light Year → US Survey Foot (ly → ft (US))Light Year → Foot (ly → ft)Light Year → Mile (ly → mi)Light Year → Nautical Mile (ly → nmi)Light Year → Astronomical Unit (ly → AU)