Hectopascal to Kilogram-force per Square Centimeter

1 hPa=0.00101971621 kgf/cm²

Conversion Formula

The formula to convert Hectopascal to Kilogram-force per Square Centimeter is as follows:

Kilogram-force per Square Centimeter = Hectopascal × 0.00101971621

Apply to your calculation:

1 hPa × 0.00101971621 = 0.00101971621 kgf/cm²

About this conversion

1 Hectopascal (hPa) equals 0.00101971621 kgf/cm², and 1 Kilogram-force per Square Centimeter (kgf/cm²) equals 980.665 hPa.

Popular Conversion Values (Conversion Table)

HectopascalKilogram-force per Square Centimeter
0.01 hPa0.0000101971621 kgf/cm²
0.1 hPa0.000101971621 kgf/cm²
1 hPa0.00101971621 kgf/cm²
2 hPa0.00203943243 kgf/cm²
3 hPa0.00305914864 kgf/cm²
4 hPa0.00407886485 kgf/cm²
5 hPa0.00509858106 kgf/cm²
6 hPa0.00611829728 kgf/cm²
7 hPa0.00713801349 kgf/cm²
8 hPa0.0081577297 kgf/cm²
9 hPa0.00917744592 kgf/cm²
10 hPa0.0101971621 kgf/cm²
20 hPa0.0203943243 kgf/cm²
30 hPa0.0305914864 kgf/cm²
40 hPa0.0407886485 kgf/cm²
50 hPa0.0509858106 kgf/cm²
60 hPa0.0611829728 kgf/cm²
70 hPa0.0713801349 kgf/cm²
80 hPa0.081577297 kgf/cm²
90 hPa0.0917744592 kgf/cm²
100 hPa0.101971621 kgf/cm²
200 hPa0.203943243 kgf/cm²
300 hPa0.305914864 kgf/cm²
500 hPa0.509858106 kgf/cm²
1,000 hPa1.01971621 kgf/cm²
10,000 hPa10.1971621 kgf/cm²

Unit Comparison

1 hPa (Hectopascal) =
Pascal100 Pa
Hectopascal1 hPa
Kilopascal0.1 kPa
Megapascal0.0001 MPa
Gigapascal0.0000001 GPa
Bar0.001 bar
Millibar1 mbar
Pound per Square Inch0.0145037738 psi
Kilopound per Square Inch0.0000145037738 ksi
Pound per Square Foot2.08854342 psf
Kilogram-force per Square Centimeter0.00101971621 kgf/cm²
Atmosphere0.000986923267 atm
Torr0.750061683 Torr
Millimeter of Mercury0.750061576 mmHg
Inch of Mercury0.0295299802 inHg
Millimeter of Water10.1971621 mmH₂O
Inch of Water0.401463076 inH₂O
1 kgf/cm² (Kilogram-force per Square Centimeter) =
Pascal98,066.5 Pa
Hectopascal980.665 hPa
Kilopascal98.0665 kPa
Megapascal0.0980665 MPa
Gigapascal0.0000980665 GPa
Bar0.980665 bar
Millibar980.665 mbar
Pound per Square Inch14.2233433 psi
Kilopound per Square Inch0.0142233433 ksi
Pound per Square Foot2,048.16144 psf
Kilogram-force per Square Centimeter1 kgf/cm²
Atmosphere0.967841105 atm
Torr735.55924 Torr
Millimeter of Mercury735.559135 mmHg
Inch of Mercury28.959018 inHg
Millimeter of Water10,000 mmH₂O
Inch of Water393.700787 inH₂O

Related Conversions

Hectopascal → Pascal (hPa → Pa)Hectopascal → Kilopascal (hPa → kPa)Hectopascal → Megapascal (hPa → MPa)Hectopascal → Gigapascal (hPa → GPa)Hectopascal → Bar (hPa → bar)Hectopascal → Millibar (hPa → mbar)Hectopascal → Pound per Square Inch (hPa → psi)Hectopascal → Kilopound per Square Inch (hPa → ksi)Hectopascal → Pound per Square Foot (hPa → psf)Hectopascal → Atmosphere (hPa → atm)Hectopascal → Torr (hPa → Torr)Hectopascal → Millimeter of Mercury (hPa → mmHg)Hectopascal → Inch of Mercury (hPa → inHg)Hectopascal → Millimeter of Water (hPa → mmH₂O)Hectopascal → Inch of Water (hPa → inH₂O)
Pascal → Kilogram-force per Square Centimeter (Pa → kgf/cm²)Kilopascal → Kilogram-force per Square Centimeter (kPa → kgf/cm²)Megapascal → Kilogram-force per Square Centimeter (MPa → kgf/cm²)Gigapascal → Kilogram-force per Square Centimeter (GPa → kgf/cm²)Bar → Kilogram-force per Square Centimeter (bar → kgf/cm²)Millibar → Kilogram-force per Square Centimeter (mbar → kgf/cm²)Pound per Square Inch → Kilogram-force per Square Centimeter (psi → kgf/cm²)Kilopound per Square Inch → Kilogram-force per Square Centimeter (ksi → kgf/cm²)Pound per Square Foot → Kilogram-force per Square Centimeter (psf → kgf/cm²)Atmosphere → Kilogram-force per Square Centimeter (atm → kgf/cm²)Torr → Kilogram-force per Square Centimeter (Torr → kgf/cm²)Millimeter of Mercury → Kilogram-force per Square Centimeter (mmHg → kgf/cm²)Inch of Mercury → Kilogram-force per Square Centimeter (inHg → kgf/cm²)Millimeter of Water → Kilogram-force per Square Centimeter (mmH₂O → kgf/cm²)Inch of Water → Kilogram-force per Square Centimeter (inH₂O → kgf/cm²)