Millibar to Megapascal

1 mbar=0.0001 MPa

Conversion Formula

The formula to convert Millibar to Megapascal is as follows:

Megapascal = Millibar × 0.0001

Apply to your calculation:

1 mbar × 0.0001 = 0.0001 MPa

Popular Conversion Values (Conversion Table)

MillibarMegapascal
0.01 mbar0.000001 MPa
0.1 mbar0.00001 MPa
1 mbar0.0001 MPa
2 mbar0.0002 MPa
3 mbar0.0003 MPa
4 mbar0.0004 MPa
5 mbar0.0005 MPa
6 mbar0.0006 MPa
7 mbar0.0007 MPa
8 mbar0.0008 MPa
9 mbar0.0009 MPa
10 mbar0.001 MPa
20 mbar0.002 MPa
30 mbar0.003 MPa
40 mbar0.004 MPa
50 mbar0.005 MPa
60 mbar0.006 MPa
70 mbar0.007 MPa
80 mbar0.008 MPa
90 mbar0.009 MPa
100 mbar0.01 MPa
200 mbar0.02 MPa
300 mbar0.03 MPa
500 mbar0.05 MPa
1,000 mbar0.1 MPa
10,000 mbar1 MPa

Unit Comparison

1 mbar (Millibar) =
Pascal100 Pa
Kilopascal0.1 kPa
Megapascal0.0001 MPa
Bar0.001 bar
Millibar1 mbar
Pound per Square Inch0.014503768079 psi
Atmosphere0.000986923267 atm
Torr0.750063755419 Torr
Millimeter of Mercury0.750063755419 mmHg
Inch of Mercury0.029529971445 inHg
1 MPa (Megapascal) =
Pascal1,000,000 Pa
Kilopascal1,000 kPa
Megapascal1 MPa
Bar10 bar
Millibar10,000 mbar
Pound per Square Inch145.03768079 psi
Atmosphere9.86923267 atm
Torr7,500.63755419 Torr
Millimeter of Mercury7,500.63755419 mmHg
Inch of Mercury295.29971445 inHg

Related Conversions

Pascal → Kilopascal (Pa → kPa)Pascal → Megapascal (Pa → MPa)Pascal → Bar (Pa → bar)Pascal → Millibar (Pa → mbar)Pascal → Pound per Square Inch (Pa → psi)Pascal → Atmosphere (Pa → atm)Pascal → Torr (Pa → Torr)Pascal → Millimeter of Mercury (Pa → mmHg)Pascal → Inch of Mercury (Pa → inHg)
Kilopascal → Pascal (kPa → Pa)Kilopascal → Megapascal (kPa → MPa)Kilopascal → Bar (kPa → bar)Kilopascal → Millibar (kPa → mbar)Kilopascal → Pound per Square Inch (kPa → psi)Kilopascal → Atmosphere (kPa → atm)Kilopascal → Torr (kPa → Torr)Kilopascal → Millimeter of Mercury (kPa → mmHg)Kilopascal → Inch of Mercury (kPa → inHg)
Megapascal → Pascal (MPa → Pa)Megapascal → Kilopascal (MPa → kPa)Megapascal → Bar (MPa → bar)Megapascal → Millibar (MPa → mbar)Megapascal → Pound per Square Inch (MPa → psi)Megapascal → Atmosphere (MPa → atm)Megapascal → Torr (MPa → Torr)Megapascal → Millimeter of Mercury (MPa → mmHg)Megapascal → Inch of Mercury (MPa → inHg)
Bar → Pascal (bar → Pa)Bar → Kilopascal (bar → kPa)Bar → Megapascal (bar → MPa)Bar → Millibar (bar → mbar)Bar → Pound per Square Inch (bar → psi)Bar → Atmosphere (bar → atm)Bar → Torr (bar → Torr)Bar → Millimeter of Mercury (bar → mmHg)Bar → Inch of Mercury (bar → inHg)
Millibar → Pascal (mbar → Pa)Millibar → Kilopascal (mbar → kPa)Millibar → Bar (mbar → bar)Millibar → Pound per Square Inch (mbar → psi)Millibar → Atmosphere (mbar → atm)Millibar → Torr (mbar → Torr)Millibar → Millimeter of Mercury (mbar → mmHg)Millibar → Inch of Mercury (mbar → inHg)
Pound per Square Inch → Pascal (psi → Pa)Pound per Square Inch → Kilopascal (psi → kPa)Pound per Square Inch → Megapascal (psi → MPa)Pound per Square Inch → Bar (psi → bar)Pound per Square Inch → Millibar (psi → mbar)Pound per Square Inch → Atmosphere (psi → atm)Pound per Square Inch → Torr (psi → Torr)Pound per Square Inch → Millimeter of Mercury (psi → mmHg)Pound per Square Inch → Inch of Mercury (psi → inHg)
Atmosphere → Pascal (atm → Pa)Atmosphere → Kilopascal (atm → kPa)Atmosphere → Megapascal (atm → MPa)Atmosphere → Bar (atm → bar)Atmosphere → Millibar (atm → mbar)Atmosphere → Pound per Square Inch (atm → psi)Atmosphere → Torr (atm → Torr)Atmosphere → Millimeter of Mercury (atm → mmHg)Atmosphere → Inch of Mercury (atm → inHg)
Torr → Pascal (Torr → Pa)Torr → Kilopascal (Torr → kPa)Torr → Megapascal (Torr → MPa)Torr → Bar (Torr → bar)Torr → Millibar (Torr → mbar)Torr → Pound per Square Inch (Torr → psi)Torr → Atmosphere (Torr → atm)Torr → Millimeter of Mercury (Torr → mmHg)Torr → Inch of Mercury (Torr → inHg)
Millimeter of Mercury → Pascal (mmHg → Pa)Millimeter of Mercury → Kilopascal (mmHg → kPa)Millimeter of Mercury → Megapascal (mmHg → MPa)Millimeter of Mercury → Bar (mmHg → bar)Millimeter of Mercury → Millibar (mmHg → mbar)Millimeter of Mercury → Pound per Square Inch (mmHg → psi)Millimeter of Mercury → Atmosphere (mmHg → atm)Millimeter of Mercury → Torr (mmHg → Torr)Millimeter of Mercury → Inch of Mercury (mmHg → inHg)
Inch of Mercury → Pascal (inHg → Pa)Inch of Mercury → Kilopascal (inHg → kPa)Inch of Mercury → Megapascal (inHg → MPa)Inch of Mercury → Bar (inHg → bar)Inch of Mercury → Millibar (inHg → mbar)Inch of Mercury → Pound per Square Inch (inHg → psi)Inch of Mercury → Atmosphere (inHg → atm)Inch of Mercury → Torr (inHg → Torr)Inch of Mercury → Millimeter of Mercury (inHg → mmHg)