Roentgen Equivalent Man to Millicurie

1 rem=0.00000000027027 mCi

Conversion Formula

The formula to convert Roentgen Equivalent Man to Millicurie is as follows:

Millicurie = Roentgen Equivalent Man × 0.00000000027027

Apply to your calculation:

1 rem × 0.00000000027027 = 0.00000000027027 mCi

Popular Conversion Values (Conversion Table)

Roentgen Equivalent ManMillicurie
0.01 rem0.0000000000027027 mCi
0.1 rem0.000000000027027 mCi
1 rem0.00000000027027 mCi
2 rem0.00000000054054 mCi
3 rem0.00000000081081 mCi
4 rem0.0000000010811 mCi
5 rem0.0000000013514 mCi
6 rem0.0000000016216 mCi
7 rem0.0000000018919 mCi
8 rem0.0000000021622 mCi
9 rem0.0000000024324 mCi
10 rem0.0000000027027 mCi
20 rem0.0000000054054 mCi
30 rem0.0000000081081 mCi
40 rem0.000000010811 mCi
50 rem0.000000013514 mCi
60 rem0.000000016216 mCi
70 rem0.000000018919 mCi
80 rem0.000000021622 mCi
90 rem0.000000024324 mCi
100 rem0.000000027027 mCi
200 rem0.000000054054 mCi
300 rem0.000000081081 mCi
500 rem0.00000013514 mCi
1,000 rem0.00000027027 mCi
10,000 rem0.000002702703 mCi

Unit Comparison

1 rem (Roentgen Equivalent Man) =
Becquerel0.01 Bq
Kilobecquerel0.00001 kBq
Megabecquerel0.00000001 MBq
Gigabecquerel0.00000000001 GBq
Curie0.00000000000027027 Ci
Millicurie0.00000000027027 mCi
Microcurie0.00000027027 μCi
Rad1 rd
Gray0.01 Gy
Sievert0.01 Sv
Millisievert10 mSv
Microsievert10,000 μSv
Roentgen Equivalent Man1 rem
Milliroentgen Equivalent Man1,000 mrem
1 mCi (Millicurie) =
Becquerel37,000,000 Bq
Kilobecquerel37,000 kBq
Megabecquerel37 MBq
Gigabecquerel0.037 GBq
Curie0.001 Ci
Millicurie1 mCi
Microcurie1,000 μCi
Rad3,700,000,000 rd
Gray37,000,000 Gy
Sievert37,000,000 Sv
Millisievert37,000,000,000 mSv
Microsievert37,000,000,000,000 μSv
Roentgen Equivalent Man3,700,000,000 rem
Milliroentgen Equivalent Man3,700,000,000,000 mrem

Related Conversions

Becquerel → Kilobecquerel (Bq → kBq)Becquerel → Megabecquerel (Bq → MBq)Becquerel → Gigabecquerel (Bq → GBq)Becquerel → Curie (Bq → Ci)Becquerel → Millicurie (Bq → mCi)Becquerel → Microcurie (Bq → μCi)Becquerel → Rad (Bq → rd)Becquerel → Gray (Bq → Gy)Becquerel → Sievert (Bq → Sv)Becquerel → Millisievert (Bq → mSv)Becquerel → Microsievert (Bq → μSv)Becquerel → Roentgen Equivalent Man (Bq → rem)Becquerel → Milliroentgen Equivalent Man (Bq → mrem)
Kilobecquerel → Becquerel (kBq → Bq)Kilobecquerel → Megabecquerel (kBq → MBq)Kilobecquerel → Gigabecquerel (kBq → GBq)Kilobecquerel → Curie (kBq → Ci)Kilobecquerel → Millicurie (kBq → mCi)Kilobecquerel → Microcurie (kBq → μCi)Kilobecquerel → Rad (kBq → rd)Kilobecquerel → Gray (kBq → Gy)Kilobecquerel → Sievert (kBq → Sv)Kilobecquerel → Millisievert (kBq → mSv)Kilobecquerel → Microsievert (kBq → μSv)Kilobecquerel → Roentgen Equivalent Man (kBq → rem)Kilobecquerel → Milliroentgen Equivalent Man (kBq → mrem)
Megabecquerel → Becquerel (MBq → Bq)Megabecquerel → Kilobecquerel (MBq → kBq)Megabecquerel → Gigabecquerel (MBq → GBq)Megabecquerel → Curie (MBq → Ci)Megabecquerel → Millicurie (MBq → mCi)Megabecquerel → Microcurie (MBq → μCi)Megabecquerel → Rad (MBq → rd)Megabecquerel → Gray (MBq → Gy)Megabecquerel → Sievert (MBq → Sv)Megabecquerel → Millisievert (MBq → mSv)Megabecquerel → Microsievert (MBq → μSv)Megabecquerel → Roentgen Equivalent Man (MBq → rem)Megabecquerel → Milliroentgen Equivalent Man (MBq → mrem)
Gigabecquerel → Becquerel (GBq → Bq)Gigabecquerel → Kilobecquerel (GBq → kBq)Gigabecquerel → Megabecquerel (GBq → MBq)Gigabecquerel → Curie (GBq → Ci)Gigabecquerel → Millicurie (GBq → mCi)Gigabecquerel → Microcurie (GBq → μCi)Gigabecquerel → Rad (GBq → rd)Gigabecquerel → Gray (GBq → Gy)Gigabecquerel → Sievert (GBq → Sv)Gigabecquerel → Millisievert (GBq → mSv)Gigabecquerel → Microsievert (GBq → μSv)Gigabecquerel → Roentgen Equivalent Man (GBq → rem)Gigabecquerel → Milliroentgen Equivalent Man (GBq → mrem)
Curie → Becquerel (Ci → Bq)Curie → Kilobecquerel (Ci → kBq)Curie → Megabecquerel (Ci → MBq)Curie → Gigabecquerel (Ci → GBq)Curie → Millicurie (Ci → mCi)Curie → Microcurie (Ci → μCi)Curie → Rad (Ci → rd)Curie → Gray (Ci → Gy)Curie → Sievert (Ci → Sv)Curie → Millisievert (Ci → mSv)Curie → Microsievert (Ci → μSv)Curie → Roentgen Equivalent Man (Ci → rem)Curie → Milliroentgen Equivalent Man (Ci → mrem)
Millicurie → Becquerel (mCi → Bq)Millicurie → Kilobecquerel (mCi → kBq)Millicurie → Megabecquerel (mCi → MBq)Millicurie → Gigabecquerel (mCi → GBq)Millicurie → Curie (mCi → Ci)Millicurie → Microcurie (mCi → μCi)Millicurie → Rad (mCi → rd)Millicurie → Gray (mCi → Gy)Millicurie → Sievert (mCi → Sv)Millicurie → Millisievert (mCi → mSv)Millicurie → Microsievert (mCi → μSv)Millicurie → Roentgen Equivalent Man (mCi → rem)Millicurie → Milliroentgen Equivalent Man (mCi → mrem)
Microcurie → Becquerel (μCi → Bq)Microcurie → Kilobecquerel (μCi → kBq)Microcurie → Megabecquerel (μCi → MBq)Microcurie → Gigabecquerel (μCi → GBq)Microcurie → Curie (μCi → Ci)Microcurie → Millicurie (μCi → mCi)Microcurie → Rad (μCi → rd)Microcurie → Gray (μCi → Gy)Microcurie → Sievert (μCi → Sv)Microcurie → Millisievert (μCi → mSv)Microcurie → Microsievert (μCi → μSv)Microcurie → Roentgen Equivalent Man (μCi → rem)Microcurie → Milliroentgen Equivalent Man (μCi → mrem)
Rad → Becquerel (rd → Bq)Rad → Kilobecquerel (rd → kBq)Rad → Megabecquerel (rd → MBq)Rad → Gigabecquerel (rd → GBq)Rad → Curie (rd → Ci)Rad → Millicurie (rd → mCi)Rad → Microcurie (rd → μCi)Rad → Gray (rd → Gy)Rad → Sievert (rd → Sv)Rad → Millisievert (rd → mSv)Rad → Microsievert (rd → μSv)Rad → Roentgen Equivalent Man (rd → rem)Rad → Milliroentgen Equivalent Man (rd → mrem)
Gray → Becquerel (Gy → Bq)Gray → Kilobecquerel (Gy → kBq)Gray → Megabecquerel (Gy → MBq)Gray → Gigabecquerel (Gy → GBq)Gray → Curie (Gy → Ci)Gray → Millicurie (Gy → mCi)Gray → Microcurie (Gy → μCi)Gray → Rad (Gy → rd)Gray → Sievert (Gy → Sv)Gray → Millisievert (Gy → mSv)Gray → Microsievert (Gy → μSv)Gray → Roentgen Equivalent Man (Gy → rem)Gray → Milliroentgen Equivalent Man (Gy → mrem)
Sievert → Becquerel (Sv → Bq)Sievert → Kilobecquerel (Sv → kBq)Sievert → Megabecquerel (Sv → MBq)Sievert → Gigabecquerel (Sv → GBq)Sievert → Curie (Sv → Ci)Sievert → Millicurie (Sv → mCi)Sievert → Microcurie (Sv → μCi)Sievert → Rad (Sv → rd)Sievert → Gray (Sv → Gy)Sievert → Millisievert (Sv → mSv)Sievert → Microsievert (Sv → μSv)Sievert → Roentgen Equivalent Man (Sv → rem)Sievert → Milliroentgen Equivalent Man (Sv → mrem)
Millisievert → Becquerel (mSv → Bq)Millisievert → Kilobecquerel (mSv → kBq)Millisievert → Megabecquerel (mSv → MBq)Millisievert → Gigabecquerel (mSv → GBq)Millisievert → Curie (mSv → Ci)Millisievert → Millicurie (mSv → mCi)Millisievert → Microcurie (mSv → μCi)Millisievert → Rad (mSv → rd)Millisievert → Gray (mSv → Gy)Millisievert → Sievert (mSv → Sv)Millisievert → Microsievert (mSv → μSv)Millisievert → Roentgen Equivalent Man (mSv → rem)Millisievert → Milliroentgen Equivalent Man (mSv → mrem)
Microsievert → Becquerel (μSv → Bq)Microsievert → Kilobecquerel (μSv → kBq)Microsievert → Megabecquerel (μSv → MBq)Microsievert → Gigabecquerel (μSv → GBq)Microsievert → Curie (μSv → Ci)Microsievert → Millicurie (μSv → mCi)Microsievert → Microcurie (μSv → μCi)Microsievert → Rad (μSv → rd)Microsievert → Gray (μSv → Gy)Microsievert → Sievert (μSv → Sv)Microsievert → Millisievert (μSv → mSv)Microsievert → Roentgen Equivalent Man (μSv → rem)Microsievert → Milliroentgen Equivalent Man (μSv → mrem)
Roentgen Equivalent Man → Becquerel (rem → Bq)Roentgen Equivalent Man → Kilobecquerel (rem → kBq)Roentgen Equivalent Man → Megabecquerel (rem → MBq)Roentgen Equivalent Man → Gigabecquerel (rem → GBq)Roentgen Equivalent Man → Curie (rem → Ci)Roentgen Equivalent Man → Microcurie (rem → μCi)Roentgen Equivalent Man → Rad (rem → rd)Roentgen Equivalent Man → Gray (rem → Gy)Roentgen Equivalent Man → Sievert (rem → Sv)Roentgen Equivalent Man → Millisievert (rem → mSv)Roentgen Equivalent Man → Microsievert (rem → μSv)Roentgen Equivalent Man → Milliroentgen Equivalent Man (rem → mrem)
Milliroentgen Equivalent Man → Becquerel (mrem → Bq)Milliroentgen Equivalent Man → Kilobecquerel (mrem → kBq)Milliroentgen Equivalent Man → Megabecquerel (mrem → MBq)Milliroentgen Equivalent Man → Gigabecquerel (mrem → GBq)Milliroentgen Equivalent Man → Curie (mrem → Ci)Milliroentgen Equivalent Man → Millicurie (mrem → mCi)Milliroentgen Equivalent Man → Microcurie (mrem → μCi)Milliroentgen Equivalent Man → Rad (mrem → rd)Milliroentgen Equivalent Man → Gray (mrem → Gy)Milliroentgen Equivalent Man → Sievert (mrem → Sv)Milliroentgen Equivalent Man → Millisievert (mrem → mSv)Milliroentgen Equivalent Man → Microsievert (mrem → μSv)Milliroentgen Equivalent Man → Roentgen Equivalent Man (mrem → rem)