Kilogram-force per Square Centimeter to Millibar

1 kgf/cm²=980.665 mbar

Conversion Formula

The formula to convert Kilogram-force per Square Centimeter to Millibar is as follows:

Millibar = Kilogram-force per Square Centimeter × 980.665

Apply to your calculation:

1 kgf/cm² × 980.665 = 980.665 mbar

About this conversion

1 Kilogram-force per Square Centimeter (kgf/cm²) equals 980.665 mbar, and 1 Millibar (mbar) equals 0.00101971621 kgf/cm².

Popular Conversion Values (Conversion Table)

Kilogram-force per Square CentimeterMillibar
0.01 kgf/cm²9.80665 mbar
0.1 kgf/cm²98.0665 mbar
1 kgf/cm²980.665 mbar
2 kgf/cm²1,961.33 mbar
3 kgf/cm²2,941.995 mbar
4 kgf/cm²3,922.66 mbar
5 kgf/cm²4,903.325 mbar
6 kgf/cm²5,883.99 mbar
7 kgf/cm²6,864.655 mbar
8 kgf/cm²7,845.32 mbar
9 kgf/cm²8,825.985 mbar
10 kgf/cm²9,806.65 mbar
20 kgf/cm²19,613.3 mbar
30 kgf/cm²29,419.95 mbar
40 kgf/cm²39,226.6 mbar
50 kgf/cm²49,033.25 mbar
60 kgf/cm²58,839.9 mbar
70 kgf/cm²68,646.55 mbar
80 kgf/cm²78,453.2 mbar
90 kgf/cm²88,259.85 mbar
100 kgf/cm²98,066.5 mbar
200 kgf/cm²196,133 mbar
300 kgf/cm²294,199.5 mbar
500 kgf/cm²490,332.5 mbar
1,000 kgf/cm²980,665 mbar
10,000 kgf/cm²9,806,650 mbar

Unit Comparison

1 kgf/cm² (Kilogram-force per Square Centimeter) =
Pascal98,066.5 Pa
Hectopascal980.665 hPa
Kilopascal98.0665 kPa
Megapascal0.0980665 MPa
Gigapascal0.0000980665 GPa
Bar0.980665 bar
Millibar980.665 mbar
Pound per Square Inch14.2233433 psi
Kilopound per Square Inch0.0142233433 ksi
Pound per Square Foot2,048.16144 psf
Kilogram-force per Square Centimeter1 kgf/cm²
Atmosphere0.967841105 atm
Torr735.55924 Torr
Millimeter of Mercury735.559135 mmHg
Inch of Mercury28.959018 inHg
Millimeter of Water10,000 mmH₂O
Inch of Water393.700787 inH₂O
1 mbar (Millibar) =
Pascal100 Pa
Hectopascal1 hPa
Kilopascal0.1 kPa
Megapascal0.0001 MPa
Gigapascal0.0000001 GPa
Bar0.001 bar
Millibar1 mbar
Pound per Square Inch0.0145037738 psi
Kilopound per Square Inch0.0000145037738 ksi
Pound per Square Foot2.08854342 psf
Kilogram-force per Square Centimeter0.00101971621 kgf/cm²
Atmosphere0.000986923267 atm
Torr0.750061683 Torr
Millimeter of Mercury0.750061576 mmHg
Inch of Mercury0.0295299802 inHg
Millimeter of Water10.1971621 mmH₂O
Inch of Water0.401463076 inH₂O

Related Conversions

Kilogram-force per Square Centimeter → Pascal (kgf/cm² → Pa)Kilogram-force per Square Centimeter → Hectopascal (kgf/cm² → hPa)Kilogram-force per Square Centimeter → Kilopascal (kgf/cm² → kPa)Kilogram-force per Square Centimeter → Megapascal (kgf/cm² → MPa)Kilogram-force per Square Centimeter → Gigapascal (kgf/cm² → GPa)Kilogram-force per Square Centimeter → Bar (kgf/cm² → bar)Kilogram-force per Square Centimeter → Pound per Square Inch (kgf/cm² → psi)Kilogram-force per Square Centimeter → Kilopound per Square Inch (kgf/cm² → ksi)Kilogram-force per Square Centimeter → Pound per Square Foot (kgf/cm² → psf)Kilogram-force per Square Centimeter → Atmosphere (kgf/cm² → atm)Kilogram-force per Square Centimeter → Torr (kgf/cm² → Torr)Kilogram-force per Square Centimeter → Millimeter of Mercury (kgf/cm² → mmHg)Kilogram-force per Square Centimeter → Inch of Mercury (kgf/cm² → inHg)Kilogram-force per Square Centimeter → Millimeter of Water (kgf/cm² → mmH₂O)Kilogram-force per Square Centimeter → Inch of Water (kgf/cm² → inH₂O)
Pascal → Millibar (Pa → mbar)Hectopascal → Millibar (hPa → mbar)Kilopascal → Millibar (kPa → mbar)Megapascal → Millibar (MPa → mbar)Gigapascal → Millibar (GPa → mbar)Bar → Millibar (bar → mbar)Pound per Square Inch → Millibar (psi → mbar)Kilopound per Square Inch → Millibar (ksi → mbar)Pound per Square Foot → Millibar (psf → mbar)Atmosphere → Millibar (atm → mbar)Torr → Millibar (Torr → mbar)Millimeter of Mercury → Millibar (mmHg → mbar)Inch of Mercury → Millibar (inHg → mbar)Millimeter of Water → Millibar (mmH₂O → mbar)Inch of Water → Millibar (inH₂O → mbar)