Megapascal to Bar

1 MPa=10 bar

Conversion Formula

The formula to convert Megapascal to Bar is as follows:

Bar = Megapascal × 10

Apply to your calculation:

1 MPa × 10 = 10 bar

Popular Conversion Values (Conversion Table)

MegapascalBar
0.01 MPa0.1 bar
0.1 MPa1 bar
1 MPa10 bar
2 MPa20 bar
3 MPa30 bar
4 MPa40 bar
5 MPa50 bar
6 MPa60 bar
7 MPa70 bar
8 MPa80 bar
9 MPa90 bar
10 MPa100 bar
20 MPa200 bar
30 MPa300 bar
40 MPa400 bar
50 MPa500 bar
60 MPa600 bar
70 MPa700 bar
80 MPa800 bar
90 MPa900 bar
100 MPa1,000 bar
200 MPa2,000 bar
300 MPa3,000 bar
500 MPa5,000 bar
1,000 MPa10,000 bar
10,000 MPa100,000 bar

Unit Comparison

1 MPa (Megapascal) =
Pascal1,000,000 Pa
Kilopascal1,000 kPa
Megapascal1 MPa
Bar10 bar
Millibar10,000 mbar
Pound per Square Inch145.03768079 psi
Atmosphere9.86923267 atm
Torr7,500.63755419 Torr
Millimeter of Mercury7,500.63755419 mmHg
Inch of Mercury295.29971445 inHg
1 bar (Bar) =
Pascal100,000 Pa
Kilopascal100 kPa
Megapascal0.1 MPa
Bar1 bar
Millibar1,000 mbar
Pound per Square Inch14.50376808 psi
Atmosphere0.986923266716 atm
Torr750.06375542 Torr
Millimeter of Mercury750.06375542 mmHg
Inch of Mercury29.52997144 inHg

Related Conversions

Pascal → Kilopascal (Pa → kPa)Pascal → Megapascal (Pa → MPa)Pascal → Bar (Pa → bar)Pascal → Millibar (Pa → mbar)Pascal → Pound per Square Inch (Pa → psi)Pascal → Atmosphere (Pa → atm)Pascal → Torr (Pa → Torr)Pascal → Millimeter of Mercury (Pa → mmHg)Pascal → Inch of Mercury (Pa → inHg)
Kilopascal → Pascal (kPa → Pa)Kilopascal → Megapascal (kPa → MPa)Kilopascal → Bar (kPa → bar)Kilopascal → Millibar (kPa → mbar)Kilopascal → Pound per Square Inch (kPa → psi)Kilopascal → Atmosphere (kPa → atm)Kilopascal → Torr (kPa → Torr)Kilopascal → Millimeter of Mercury (kPa → mmHg)Kilopascal → Inch of Mercury (kPa → inHg)
Megapascal → Pascal (MPa → Pa)Megapascal → Kilopascal (MPa → kPa)Megapascal → Millibar (MPa → mbar)Megapascal → Pound per Square Inch (MPa → psi)Megapascal → Atmosphere (MPa → atm)Megapascal → Torr (MPa → Torr)Megapascal → Millimeter of Mercury (MPa → mmHg)Megapascal → Inch of Mercury (MPa → inHg)
Bar → Pascal (bar → Pa)Bar → Kilopascal (bar → kPa)Bar → Megapascal (bar → MPa)Bar → Millibar (bar → mbar)Bar → Pound per Square Inch (bar → psi)Bar → Atmosphere (bar → atm)Bar → Torr (bar → Torr)Bar → Millimeter of Mercury (bar → mmHg)Bar → Inch of Mercury (bar → inHg)
Millibar → Pascal (mbar → Pa)Millibar → Kilopascal (mbar → kPa)Millibar → Megapascal (mbar → MPa)Millibar → Bar (mbar → bar)Millibar → Pound per Square Inch (mbar → psi)Millibar → Atmosphere (mbar → atm)Millibar → Torr (mbar → Torr)Millibar → Millimeter of Mercury (mbar → mmHg)Millibar → Inch of Mercury (mbar → inHg)
Pound per Square Inch → Pascal (psi → Pa)Pound per Square Inch → Kilopascal (psi → kPa)Pound per Square Inch → Megapascal (psi → MPa)Pound per Square Inch → Bar (psi → bar)Pound per Square Inch → Millibar (psi → mbar)Pound per Square Inch → Atmosphere (psi → atm)Pound per Square Inch → Torr (psi → Torr)Pound per Square Inch → Millimeter of Mercury (psi → mmHg)Pound per Square Inch → Inch of Mercury (psi → inHg)
Atmosphere → Pascal (atm → Pa)Atmosphere → Kilopascal (atm → kPa)Atmosphere → Megapascal (atm → MPa)Atmosphere → Bar (atm → bar)Atmosphere → Millibar (atm → mbar)Atmosphere → Pound per Square Inch (atm → psi)Atmosphere → Torr (atm → Torr)Atmosphere → Millimeter of Mercury (atm → mmHg)Atmosphere → Inch of Mercury (atm → inHg)
Torr → Pascal (Torr → Pa)Torr → Kilopascal (Torr → kPa)Torr → Megapascal (Torr → MPa)Torr → Bar (Torr → bar)Torr → Millibar (Torr → mbar)Torr → Pound per Square Inch (Torr → psi)Torr → Atmosphere (Torr → atm)Torr → Millimeter of Mercury (Torr → mmHg)Torr → Inch of Mercury (Torr → inHg)
Millimeter of Mercury → Pascal (mmHg → Pa)Millimeter of Mercury → Kilopascal (mmHg → kPa)Millimeter of Mercury → Megapascal (mmHg → MPa)Millimeter of Mercury → Bar (mmHg → bar)Millimeter of Mercury → Millibar (mmHg → mbar)Millimeter of Mercury → Pound per Square Inch (mmHg → psi)Millimeter of Mercury → Atmosphere (mmHg → atm)Millimeter of Mercury → Torr (mmHg → Torr)Millimeter of Mercury → Inch of Mercury (mmHg → inHg)
Inch of Mercury → Pascal (inHg → Pa)Inch of Mercury → Kilopascal (inHg → kPa)Inch of Mercury → Megapascal (inHg → MPa)Inch of Mercury → Bar (inHg → bar)Inch of Mercury → Millibar (inHg → mbar)Inch of Mercury → Pound per Square Inch (inHg → psi)Inch of Mercury → Atmosphere (inHg → atm)Inch of Mercury → Torr (inHg → Torr)Inch of Mercury → Millimeter of Mercury (inHg → mmHg)