Rad to Curie

1 rd=0.00000000000027027 Ci

Conversion Formula

The formula to convert Rad to Curie is as follows:

Curie = Rad × 0.00000000000027027

Apply to your calculation:

1 rd × 0.00000000000027027 = 0.00000000000027027 Ci

Popular Conversion Values (Conversion Table)

RadCurie
0.01 rd0.0000000000000027027 Ci
0.1 rd0.000000000000027027 Ci
1 rd0.00000000000027027 Ci
2 rd0.00000000000054054 Ci
3 rd0.00000000000081081 Ci
4 rd0.0000000000010811 Ci
5 rd0.0000000000013514 Ci
6 rd0.0000000000016216 Ci
7 rd0.0000000000018919 Ci
8 rd0.0000000000021622 Ci
9 rd0.0000000000024324 Ci
10 rd0.0000000000027027 Ci
20 rd0.0000000000054054 Ci
30 rd0.0000000000081081 Ci
40 rd0.000000000010811 Ci
50 rd0.000000000013514 Ci
60 rd0.000000000016216 Ci
70 rd0.000000000018919 Ci
80 rd0.000000000021622 Ci
90 rd0.000000000024324 Ci
100 rd0.000000000027027 Ci
200 rd0.000000000054054 Ci
300 rd0.000000000081081 Ci
500 rd0.00000000013514 Ci
1,000 rd0.00000000027027 Ci
10,000 rd0.0000000027027 Ci

Unit Comparison

1 rd (Rad) =
Becquerel0.01 Bq
Kilobecquerel0.00001 kBq
Megabecquerel0.00000001 MBq
Gigabecquerel0.00000000001 GBq
Curie0.00000000000027027 Ci
Millicurie0.00000000027027 mCi
Microcurie0.00000027027 μCi
Rad1 rd
Gray0.01 Gy
Sievert0.01 Sv
Millisievert10 mSv
Microsievert10,000 μSv
Roentgen Equivalent Man1 rem
Milliroentgen Equivalent Man1,000 mrem
1 Ci (Curie) =
Becquerel37,000,000,000 Bq
Kilobecquerel37,000,000 kBq
Megabecquerel37,000 MBq
Gigabecquerel37 GBq
Curie1 Ci
Millicurie1,000 mCi
Microcurie1,000,000 μCi
Rad3,700,000,000,000 rd
Gray37,000,000,000 Gy
Sievert37,000,000,000 Sv
Millisievert37,000,000,000,000 mSv
Microsievert37,000,000,000,000,000 μSv
Roentgen Equivalent Man3,700,000,000,000 rem
Milliroentgen Equivalent Man3,699,999,999,999,999.5 mrem

Related Conversions

Becquerel → Kilobecquerel (Bq → kBq)Becquerel → Megabecquerel (Bq → MBq)Becquerel → Gigabecquerel (Bq → GBq)Becquerel → Curie (Bq → Ci)Becquerel → Millicurie (Bq → mCi)Becquerel → Microcurie (Bq → μCi)Becquerel → Rad (Bq → rd)Becquerel → Gray (Bq → Gy)Becquerel → Sievert (Bq → Sv)Becquerel → Millisievert (Bq → mSv)Becquerel → Microsievert (Bq → μSv)Becquerel → Roentgen Equivalent Man (Bq → rem)Becquerel → Milliroentgen Equivalent Man (Bq → mrem)
Kilobecquerel → Becquerel (kBq → Bq)Kilobecquerel → Megabecquerel (kBq → MBq)Kilobecquerel → Gigabecquerel (kBq → GBq)Kilobecquerel → Curie (kBq → Ci)Kilobecquerel → Millicurie (kBq → mCi)Kilobecquerel → Microcurie (kBq → μCi)Kilobecquerel → Rad (kBq → rd)Kilobecquerel → Gray (kBq → Gy)Kilobecquerel → Sievert (kBq → Sv)Kilobecquerel → Millisievert (kBq → mSv)Kilobecquerel → Microsievert (kBq → μSv)Kilobecquerel → Roentgen Equivalent Man (kBq → rem)Kilobecquerel → Milliroentgen Equivalent Man (kBq → mrem)
Megabecquerel → Becquerel (MBq → Bq)Megabecquerel → Kilobecquerel (MBq → kBq)Megabecquerel → Gigabecquerel (MBq → GBq)Megabecquerel → Curie (MBq → Ci)Megabecquerel → Millicurie (MBq → mCi)Megabecquerel → Microcurie (MBq → μCi)Megabecquerel → Rad (MBq → rd)Megabecquerel → Gray (MBq → Gy)Megabecquerel → Sievert (MBq → Sv)Megabecquerel → Millisievert (MBq → mSv)Megabecquerel → Microsievert (MBq → μSv)Megabecquerel → Roentgen Equivalent Man (MBq → rem)Megabecquerel → Milliroentgen Equivalent Man (MBq → mrem)
Gigabecquerel → Becquerel (GBq → Bq)Gigabecquerel → Kilobecquerel (GBq → kBq)Gigabecquerel → Megabecquerel (GBq → MBq)Gigabecquerel → Curie (GBq → Ci)Gigabecquerel → Millicurie (GBq → mCi)Gigabecquerel → Microcurie (GBq → μCi)Gigabecquerel → Rad (GBq → rd)Gigabecquerel → Gray (GBq → Gy)Gigabecquerel → Sievert (GBq → Sv)Gigabecquerel → Millisievert (GBq → mSv)Gigabecquerel → Microsievert (GBq → μSv)Gigabecquerel → Roentgen Equivalent Man (GBq → rem)Gigabecquerel → Milliroentgen Equivalent Man (GBq → mrem)
Curie → Becquerel (Ci → Bq)Curie → Kilobecquerel (Ci → kBq)Curie → Megabecquerel (Ci → MBq)Curie → Gigabecquerel (Ci → GBq)Curie → Millicurie (Ci → mCi)Curie → Microcurie (Ci → μCi)Curie → Rad (Ci → rd)Curie → Gray (Ci → Gy)Curie → Sievert (Ci → Sv)Curie → Millisievert (Ci → mSv)Curie → Microsievert (Ci → μSv)Curie → Roentgen Equivalent Man (Ci → rem)Curie → Milliroentgen Equivalent Man (Ci → mrem)
Millicurie → Becquerel (mCi → Bq)Millicurie → Kilobecquerel (mCi → kBq)Millicurie → Megabecquerel (mCi → MBq)Millicurie → Gigabecquerel (mCi → GBq)Millicurie → Curie (mCi → Ci)Millicurie → Microcurie (mCi → μCi)Millicurie → Rad (mCi → rd)Millicurie → Gray (mCi → Gy)Millicurie → Sievert (mCi → Sv)Millicurie → Millisievert (mCi → mSv)Millicurie → Microsievert (mCi → μSv)Millicurie → Roentgen Equivalent Man (mCi → rem)Millicurie → Milliroentgen Equivalent Man (mCi → mrem)
Microcurie → Becquerel (μCi → Bq)Microcurie → Kilobecquerel (μCi → kBq)Microcurie → Megabecquerel (μCi → MBq)Microcurie → Gigabecquerel (μCi → GBq)Microcurie → Curie (μCi → Ci)Microcurie → Millicurie (μCi → mCi)Microcurie → Rad (μCi → rd)Microcurie → Gray (μCi → Gy)Microcurie → Sievert (μCi → Sv)Microcurie → Millisievert (μCi → mSv)Microcurie → Microsievert (μCi → μSv)Microcurie → Roentgen Equivalent Man (μCi → rem)Microcurie → Milliroentgen Equivalent Man (μCi → mrem)
Rad → Becquerel (rd → Bq)Rad → Kilobecquerel (rd → kBq)Rad → Megabecquerel (rd → MBq)Rad → Gigabecquerel (rd → GBq)Rad → Millicurie (rd → mCi)Rad → Microcurie (rd → μCi)Rad → Gray (rd → Gy)Rad → Sievert (rd → Sv)Rad → Millisievert (rd → mSv)Rad → Microsievert (rd → μSv)Rad → Roentgen Equivalent Man (rd → rem)Rad → Milliroentgen Equivalent Man (rd → mrem)
Gray → Becquerel (Gy → Bq)Gray → Kilobecquerel (Gy → kBq)Gray → Megabecquerel (Gy → MBq)Gray → Gigabecquerel (Gy → GBq)Gray → Curie (Gy → Ci)Gray → Millicurie (Gy → mCi)Gray → Microcurie (Gy → μCi)Gray → Rad (Gy → rd)Gray → Sievert (Gy → Sv)Gray → Millisievert (Gy → mSv)Gray → Microsievert (Gy → μSv)Gray → Roentgen Equivalent Man (Gy → rem)Gray → Milliroentgen Equivalent Man (Gy → mrem)
Sievert → Becquerel (Sv → Bq)Sievert → Kilobecquerel (Sv → kBq)Sievert → Megabecquerel (Sv → MBq)Sievert → Gigabecquerel (Sv → GBq)Sievert → Curie (Sv → Ci)Sievert → Millicurie (Sv → mCi)Sievert → Microcurie (Sv → μCi)Sievert → Rad (Sv → rd)Sievert → Gray (Sv → Gy)Sievert → Millisievert (Sv → mSv)Sievert → Microsievert (Sv → μSv)Sievert → Roentgen Equivalent Man (Sv → rem)Sievert → Milliroentgen Equivalent Man (Sv → mrem)
Millisievert → Becquerel (mSv → Bq)Millisievert → Kilobecquerel (mSv → kBq)Millisievert → Megabecquerel (mSv → MBq)Millisievert → Gigabecquerel (mSv → GBq)Millisievert → Curie (mSv → Ci)Millisievert → Millicurie (mSv → mCi)Millisievert → Microcurie (mSv → μCi)Millisievert → Rad (mSv → rd)Millisievert → Gray (mSv → Gy)Millisievert → Sievert (mSv → Sv)Millisievert → Microsievert (mSv → μSv)Millisievert → Roentgen Equivalent Man (mSv → rem)Millisievert → Milliroentgen Equivalent Man (mSv → mrem)
Microsievert → Becquerel (μSv → Bq)Microsievert → Kilobecquerel (μSv → kBq)Microsievert → Megabecquerel (μSv → MBq)Microsievert → Gigabecquerel (μSv → GBq)Microsievert → Curie (μSv → Ci)Microsievert → Millicurie (μSv → mCi)Microsievert → Microcurie (μSv → μCi)Microsievert → Rad (μSv → rd)Microsievert → Gray (μSv → Gy)Microsievert → Sievert (μSv → Sv)Microsievert → Millisievert (μSv → mSv)Microsievert → Roentgen Equivalent Man (μSv → rem)Microsievert → Milliroentgen Equivalent Man (μSv → mrem)
Roentgen Equivalent Man → Becquerel (rem → Bq)Roentgen Equivalent Man → Kilobecquerel (rem → kBq)Roentgen Equivalent Man → Megabecquerel (rem → MBq)Roentgen Equivalent Man → Gigabecquerel (rem → GBq)Roentgen Equivalent Man → Curie (rem → Ci)Roentgen Equivalent Man → Millicurie (rem → mCi)Roentgen Equivalent Man → Microcurie (rem → μCi)Roentgen Equivalent Man → Rad (rem → rd)Roentgen Equivalent Man → Gray (rem → Gy)Roentgen Equivalent Man → Sievert (rem → Sv)Roentgen Equivalent Man → Millisievert (rem → mSv)Roentgen Equivalent Man → Microsievert (rem → μSv)Roentgen Equivalent Man → Milliroentgen Equivalent Man (rem → mrem)
Milliroentgen Equivalent Man → Becquerel (mrem → Bq)Milliroentgen Equivalent Man → Kilobecquerel (mrem → kBq)Milliroentgen Equivalent Man → Megabecquerel (mrem → MBq)Milliroentgen Equivalent Man → Gigabecquerel (mrem → GBq)Milliroentgen Equivalent Man → Curie (mrem → Ci)Milliroentgen Equivalent Man → Millicurie (mrem → mCi)Milliroentgen Equivalent Man → Microcurie (mrem → μCi)Milliroentgen Equivalent Man → Rad (mrem → rd)Milliroentgen Equivalent Man → Gray (mrem → Gy)Milliroentgen Equivalent Man → Sievert (mrem → Sv)Milliroentgen Equivalent Man → Millisievert (mrem → mSv)Milliroentgen Equivalent Man → Microsievert (mrem → μSv)Milliroentgen Equivalent Man → Roentgen Equivalent Man (mrem → rem)