Cubic Centimeter (cc) to Liter

1 cm³=0.001 L

Conversion Formula

The formula to convert Cubic Centimeter (cc) to Liter is as follows:

Liter = Cubic Centimeter (cc) × 0.001

Apply to your calculation:

1 cm³ × 0.001 = 0.001 L

About this conversion

1 Cubic Centimeter (cc) (cm³) equals 0.001 L, and 1 Liter (L) equals 1,000 cm³.

Popular Conversion Values (Conversion Table)

Cubic Centimeter (cc)Liter
0.01 cm³0.00001 L
0.1 cm³0.0001 L
1 cm³0.001 L
2 cm³0.002 L
3 cm³0.003 L
4 cm³0.004 L
5 cm³0.005 L
6 cm³0.006 L
7 cm³0.007 L
8 cm³0.008 L
9 cm³0.009 L
10 cm³0.01 L
20 cm³0.02 L
30 cm³0.03 L
40 cm³0.04 L
50 cm³0.05 L
60 cm³0.06 L
70 cm³0.07 L
80 cm³0.08 L
90 cm³0.09 L
100 cm³0.1 L
200 cm³0.2 L
300 cm³0.3 L
500 cm³0.5 L
1,000 cm³1 L
10,000 cm³10 L

Unit Comparison

1 cm³ (Cubic Centimeter (cc)) =
Milliliter1 mL
Cubic Centimeter (cc)1 cm³
Centiliter0.1 cL
Deciliter0.01 dL
Liter0.001 L
Hectoliter0.00001 hL
Cubic Meter0.000001 m³
Cubic Inch0.0610237441 in³
Cubic Foot0.0000353146667 ft³
Cubic Yard0.00000130795062 yd³
Teaspoon (US)0.202884136 tsp (US)
Teaspoon (UK)0.168936383 tsp (UK)
Tablespoon (US)0.0676280454 tbsp (US)
Tablespoon (UK)0.0563121276 tbsp (UK)
Fluid Ounce (US)0.0338140227 fl oz (US)
Fluid Ounce (UK)0.0351950797 fl oz (UK)
Metric Cup0.004 cup (metric)
Cup (US)0.00422675284 cup (US)
Cup (UK)0.00351950797 cup (UK)
Pint (US)0.00211337642 pt (US)
Pint (UK)0.00175975399 pt (UK)
Quart (US)0.00105668821 qt (US)
Quart (UK)0.000879876993 qt (UK)
Gallon (US)0.000264172052 gal (US)
Gallon (UK)0.000219969248 gal (UK)
Barrel0.00000628981077 bbl
1 L (Liter) =
Milliliter1,000 mL
Cubic Centimeter (cc)1,000 cm³
Centiliter100 cL
Deciliter10 dL
Liter1 L
Hectoliter0.01 hL
Cubic Meter0.001 m³
Cubic Inch61.0237441 in³
Cubic Foot0.0353146667 ft³
Cubic Yard0.00130795062 yd³
Teaspoon (US)202.884136 tsp (US)
Teaspoon (UK)168.936383 tsp (UK)
Tablespoon (US)67.6280454 tbsp (US)
Tablespoon (UK)56.3121276 tbsp (UK)
Fluid Ounce (US)33.8140227 fl oz (US)
Fluid Ounce (UK)35.1950797 fl oz (UK)
Metric Cup4 cup (metric)
Cup (US)4.22675284 cup (US)
Cup (UK)3.51950797 cup (UK)
Pint (US)2.11337642 pt (US)
Pint (UK)1.75975399 pt (UK)
Quart (US)1.05668821 qt (US)
Quart (UK)0.879876993 qt (UK)
Gallon (US)0.264172052 gal (US)
Gallon (UK)0.219969248 gal (UK)
Barrel0.00628981077 bbl

Related Conversions

Cubic Centimeter (cc) → Milliliter (cm³ → mL)Cubic Centimeter (cc) → Centiliter (cm³ → cL)Cubic Centimeter (cc) → Deciliter (cm³ → dL)Cubic Centimeter (cc) → Hectoliter (cm³ → hL)Cubic Centimeter (cc) → Cubic Meter (cm³ → m³)Cubic Centimeter (cc) → Cubic Inch (cm³ → in³)Cubic Centimeter (cc) → Cubic Foot (cm³ → ft³)Cubic Centimeter (cc) → Cubic Yard (cm³ → yd³)Cubic Centimeter (cc) → Teaspoon (US) (cm³ → tsp (US))Cubic Centimeter (cc) → Teaspoon (UK) (cm³ → tsp (UK))Cubic Centimeter (cc) → Tablespoon (US) (cm³ → tbsp (US))Cubic Centimeter (cc) → Tablespoon (UK) (cm³ → tbsp (UK))Cubic Centimeter (cc) → Fluid Ounce (US) (cm³ → fl oz (US))Cubic Centimeter (cc) → Fluid Ounce (UK) (cm³ → fl oz (UK))Cubic Centimeter (cc) → Metric Cup (cm³ → cup (metric))Cubic Centimeter (cc) → Cup (US) (cm³ → cup (US))Cubic Centimeter (cc) → Cup (UK) (cm³ → cup (UK))Cubic Centimeter (cc) → Pint (US) (cm³ → pt (US))Cubic Centimeter (cc) → Pint (UK) (cm³ → pt (UK))Cubic Centimeter (cc) → Quart (US) (cm³ → qt (US))Cubic Centimeter (cc) → Quart (UK) (cm³ → qt (UK))Cubic Centimeter (cc) → Gallon (US) (cm³ → gal (US))Cubic Centimeter (cc) → Gallon (UK) (cm³ → gal (UK))Cubic Centimeter (cc) → Barrel (cm³ → bbl)
Milliliter → Liter (mL → L)Centiliter → Liter (cL → L)Deciliter → Liter (dL → L)Hectoliter → Liter (hL → L)Cubic Meter → Liter (m³ → L)Cubic Inch → Liter (in³ → L)Cubic Foot → Liter (ft³ → L)Cubic Yard → Liter (yd³ → L)Teaspoon (US) → Liter (tsp (US) → L)Teaspoon (UK) → Liter (tsp (UK) → L)Tablespoon (US) → Liter (tbsp (US) → L)Tablespoon (UK) → Liter (tbsp (UK) → L)Fluid Ounce (US) → Liter (fl oz (US) → L)Fluid Ounce (UK) → Liter (fl oz (UK) → L)Metric Cup → Liter (cup (metric) → L)Cup (US) → Liter (cup (US) → L)Cup (UK) → Liter (cup (UK) → L)Pint (US) → Liter (pt (US) → L)Pint (UK) → Liter (pt (UK) → L)Quart (US) → Liter (qt (US) → L)Quart (UK) → Liter (qt (UK) → L)Gallon (US) → Liter (gal (US) → L)Gallon (UK) → Liter (gal (UK) → L)Barrel → Liter (bbl → L)