Liter to Cubic Centimeter (cc)

1 L=1,000 cm³

Conversion Formula

The formula to convert Liter to Cubic Centimeter (cc) is as follows:

Cubic Centimeter (cc) = Liter × 1,000

Apply to your calculation:

1 L × 1,000 = 1,000 cm³

About this conversion

1 Liter (L) equals 1,000 cm³, and 1 Cubic Centimeter (cc) (cm³) equals 0.001 L.

Popular Conversion Values (Conversion Table)

LiterCubic Centimeter (cc)
0.01 L10 cm³
0.1 L100 cm³
1 L1,000 cm³
2 L2,000 cm³
3 L3,000 cm³
4 L4,000 cm³
5 L5,000 cm³
6 L6,000 cm³
7 L7,000 cm³
8 L8,000 cm³
9 L9,000 cm³
10 L10,000 cm³
20 L20,000 cm³
30 L30,000 cm³
40 L40,000 cm³
50 L50,000 cm³
60 L60,000 cm³
70 L70,000 cm³
80 L80,000 cm³
90 L90,000 cm³
100 L100,000 cm³
200 L200,000 cm³
300 L300,000 cm³
500 L500,000 cm³
1,000 L1,000,000 cm³
10,000 L10,000,000 cm³

Unit Comparison

1 L (Liter) =
Milliliter1,000 mL
Cubic Centimeter (cc)1,000 cm³
Centiliter100 cL
Deciliter10 dL
Liter1 L
Hectoliter0.01 hL
Cubic Meter0.001 m³
Cubic Inch61.0237441 in³
Cubic Foot0.0353146667 ft³
Cubic Yard0.00130795062 yd³
Teaspoon (US)202.884136 tsp (US)
Teaspoon (UK)168.936383 tsp (UK)
Tablespoon (US)67.6280454 tbsp (US)
Tablespoon (UK)56.3121276 tbsp (UK)
Fluid Ounce (US)33.8140227 fl oz (US)
Fluid Ounce (UK)35.1950797 fl oz (UK)
Metric Cup4 cup (metric)
Cup (US)4.22675284 cup (US)
Cup (UK)3.51950797 cup (UK)
Pint (US)2.11337642 pt (US)
Pint (UK)1.75975399 pt (UK)
Quart (US)1.05668821 qt (US)
Quart (UK)0.879876993 qt (UK)
Gallon (US)0.264172052 gal (US)
Gallon (UK)0.219969248 gal (UK)
Barrel0.00628981077 bbl
1 cm³ (Cubic Centimeter (cc)) =
Milliliter1 mL
Cubic Centimeter (cc)1 cm³
Centiliter0.1 cL
Deciliter0.01 dL
Liter0.001 L
Hectoliter0.00001 hL
Cubic Meter0.000001 m³
Cubic Inch0.0610237441 in³
Cubic Foot0.0000353146667 ft³
Cubic Yard0.00000130795062 yd³
Teaspoon (US)0.202884136 tsp (US)
Teaspoon (UK)0.168936383 tsp (UK)
Tablespoon (US)0.0676280454 tbsp (US)
Tablespoon (UK)0.0563121276 tbsp (UK)
Fluid Ounce (US)0.0338140227 fl oz (US)
Fluid Ounce (UK)0.0351950797 fl oz (UK)
Metric Cup0.004 cup (metric)
Cup (US)0.00422675284 cup (US)
Cup (UK)0.00351950797 cup (UK)
Pint (US)0.00211337642 pt (US)
Pint (UK)0.00175975399 pt (UK)
Quart (US)0.00105668821 qt (US)
Quart (UK)0.000879876993 qt (UK)
Gallon (US)0.000264172052 gal (US)
Gallon (UK)0.000219969248 gal (UK)
Barrel0.00000628981077 bbl

Related Conversions

Liter → Milliliter (L → mL)Liter → Centiliter (L → cL)Liter → Deciliter (L → dL)Liter → Hectoliter (L → hL)Liter → Cubic Meter (L → m³)Liter → Cubic Inch (L → in³)Liter → Cubic Foot (L → ft³)Liter → Cubic Yard (L → yd³)Liter → Teaspoon (US) (L → tsp (US))Liter → Teaspoon (UK) (L → tsp (UK))Liter → Tablespoon (US) (L → tbsp (US))Liter → Tablespoon (UK) (L → tbsp (UK))Liter → Fluid Ounce (US) (L → fl oz (US))Liter → Fluid Ounce (UK) (L → fl oz (UK))Liter → Metric Cup (L → cup (metric))Liter → Cup (US) (L → cup (US))Liter → Cup (UK) (L → cup (UK))Liter → Pint (US) (L → pt (US))Liter → Pint (UK) (L → pt (UK))Liter → Quart (US) (L → qt (US))Liter → Quart (UK) (L → qt (UK))Liter → Gallon (US) (L → gal (US))Liter → Gallon (UK) (L → gal (UK))Liter → Barrel (L → bbl)
Milliliter → Cubic Centimeter (cc) (mL → cm³)Centiliter → Cubic Centimeter (cc) (cL → cm³)Deciliter → Cubic Centimeter (cc) (dL → cm³)Hectoliter → Cubic Centimeter (cc) (hL → cm³)Cubic Meter → Cubic Centimeter (cc) (m³ → cm³)Cubic Inch → Cubic Centimeter (cc) (in³ → cm³)Cubic Foot → Cubic Centimeter (cc) (ft³ → cm³)Cubic Yard → Cubic Centimeter (cc) (yd³ → cm³)Teaspoon (US) → Cubic Centimeter (cc) (tsp (US) → cm³)Teaspoon (UK) → Cubic Centimeter (cc) (tsp (UK) → cm³)Tablespoon (US) → Cubic Centimeter (cc) (tbsp (US) → cm³)Tablespoon (UK) → Cubic Centimeter (cc) (tbsp (UK) → cm³)Fluid Ounce (US) → Cubic Centimeter (cc) (fl oz (US) → cm³)Fluid Ounce (UK) → Cubic Centimeter (cc) (fl oz (UK) → cm³)Metric Cup → Cubic Centimeter (cc) (cup (metric) → cm³)Cup (US) → Cubic Centimeter (cc) (cup (US) → cm³)Cup (UK) → Cubic Centimeter (cc) (cup (UK) → cm³)Pint (US) → Cubic Centimeter (cc) (pt (US) → cm³)Pint (UK) → Cubic Centimeter (cc) (pt (UK) → cm³)Quart (US) → Cubic Centimeter (cc) (qt (US) → cm³)Quart (UK) → Cubic Centimeter (cc) (qt (UK) → cm³)Gallon (US) → Cubic Centimeter (cc) (gal (US) → cm³)Gallon (UK) → Cubic Centimeter (cc) (gal (UK) → cm³)Barrel → Cubic Centimeter (cc) (bbl → cm³)