Liter to Metric Cup

1 L=4 cup (metric)

Conversion Formula

The formula to convert Liter to Metric Cup is as follows:

Metric Cup = Liter × 4

Apply to your calculation:

1 L × 4 = 4 cup (metric)

About this conversion

1 Liter (L) equals 4 cup (metric), and 1 Metric Cup (cup (metric)) equals 0.25 L.

Popular Conversion Values (Conversion Table)

LiterMetric Cup
0.01 L0.04 cup (metric)
0.1 L0.4 cup (metric)
1 L4 cup (metric)
2 L8 cup (metric)
3 L12 cup (metric)
4 L16 cup (metric)
5 L20 cup (metric)
6 L24 cup (metric)
7 L28 cup (metric)
8 L32 cup (metric)
9 L36 cup (metric)
10 L40 cup (metric)
20 L80 cup (metric)
30 L120 cup (metric)
40 L160 cup (metric)
50 L200 cup (metric)
60 L240 cup (metric)
70 L280 cup (metric)
80 L320 cup (metric)
90 L360 cup (metric)
100 L400 cup (metric)
200 L800 cup (metric)
300 L1,200 cup (metric)
500 L2,000 cup (metric)
1,000 L4,000 cup (metric)
10,000 L40,000 cup (metric)

Unit Comparison

1 L (Liter) =
Milliliter1,000 mL
Cubic Centimeter (cc)1,000 cm³
Centiliter100 cL
Deciliter10 dL
Liter1 L
Hectoliter0.01 hL
Cubic Meter0.001 m³
Cubic Inch61.0237441 in³
Cubic Foot0.0353146667 ft³
Cubic Yard0.00130795062 yd³
Teaspoon (US)202.884136 tsp (US)
Teaspoon (UK)168.936383 tsp (UK)
Tablespoon (US)67.6280454 tbsp (US)
Tablespoon (UK)56.3121276 tbsp (UK)
Fluid Ounce (US)33.8140227 fl oz (US)
Fluid Ounce (UK)35.1950797 fl oz (UK)
Metric Cup4 cup (metric)
Cup (US)4.22675284 cup (US)
Cup (UK)3.51950797 cup (UK)
Pint (US)2.11337642 pt (US)
Pint (UK)1.75975399 pt (UK)
Quart (US)1.05668821 qt (US)
Quart (UK)0.879876993 qt (UK)
Gallon (US)0.264172052 gal (US)
Gallon (UK)0.219969248 gal (UK)
Barrel0.00628981077 bbl
1 cup (metric) (Metric Cup) =
Milliliter250 mL
Cubic Centimeter (cc)250 cm³
Centiliter25 cL
Deciliter2.5 dL
Liter0.25 L
Hectoliter0.0025 hL
Cubic Meter0.00025 m³
Cubic Inch15.255936 in³
Cubic Foot0.00882866668 ft³
Cubic Yard0.000326987655 yd³
Teaspoon (US)50.7210341 tsp (US)
Teaspoon (UK)42.2340957 tsp (UK)
Tablespoon (US)16.9070114 tbsp (US)
Tablespoon (UK)14.0780319 tbsp (UK)
Fluid Ounce (US)8.45350568 fl oz (US)
Fluid Ounce (UK)8.79876993 fl oz (UK)
Metric Cup1 cup (metric)
Cup (US)1.05668821 cup (US)
Cup (UK)0.879876993 cup (UK)
Pint (US)0.528344105 pt (US)
Pint (UK)0.439938497 pt (UK)
Quart (US)0.264172052 qt (US)
Quart (UK)0.219969248 qt (UK)
Gallon (US)0.0660430131 gal (US)
Gallon (UK)0.0549923121 gal (UK)
Barrel0.00157245269 bbl

Related Conversions

Liter → Milliliter (L → mL)Liter → Cubic Centimeter (cc) (L → cm³)Liter → Centiliter (L → cL)Liter → Deciliter (L → dL)Liter → Hectoliter (L → hL)Liter → Cubic Meter (L → m³)Liter → Cubic Inch (L → in³)Liter → Cubic Foot (L → ft³)Liter → Cubic Yard (L → yd³)Liter → Teaspoon (US) (L → tsp (US))Liter → Teaspoon (UK) (L → tsp (UK))Liter → Tablespoon (US) (L → tbsp (US))Liter → Tablespoon (UK) (L → tbsp (UK))Liter → Fluid Ounce (US) (L → fl oz (US))Liter → Fluid Ounce (UK) (L → fl oz (UK))Liter → Cup (US) (L → cup (US))Liter → Cup (UK) (L → cup (UK))Liter → Pint (US) (L → pt (US))Liter → Pint (UK) (L → pt (UK))Liter → Quart (US) (L → qt (US))Liter → Quart (UK) (L → qt (UK))Liter → Gallon (US) (L → gal (US))Liter → Gallon (UK) (L → gal (UK))Liter → Barrel (L → bbl)
Milliliter → Metric Cup (mL → cup (metric))Cubic Centimeter (cc) → Metric Cup (cm³ → cup (metric))Centiliter → Metric Cup (cL → cup (metric))Deciliter → Metric Cup (dL → cup (metric))Hectoliter → Metric Cup (hL → cup (metric))Cubic Meter → Metric Cup (m³ → cup (metric))Cubic Inch → Metric Cup (in³ → cup (metric))Cubic Foot → Metric Cup (ft³ → cup (metric))Cubic Yard → Metric Cup (yd³ → cup (metric))Teaspoon (US) → Metric Cup (tsp (US) → cup (metric))Teaspoon (UK) → Metric Cup (tsp (UK) → cup (metric))Tablespoon (US) → Metric Cup (tbsp (US) → cup (metric))Tablespoon (UK) → Metric Cup (tbsp (UK) → cup (metric))Fluid Ounce (US) → Metric Cup (fl oz (US) → cup (metric))Fluid Ounce (UK) → Metric Cup (fl oz (UK) → cup (metric))Cup (US) → Metric Cup (cup (US) → cup (metric))Cup (UK) → Metric Cup (cup (UK) → cup (metric))Pint (US) → Metric Cup (pt (US) → cup (metric))Pint (UK) → Metric Cup (pt (UK) → cup (metric))Quart (US) → Metric Cup (qt (US) → cup (metric))Quart (UK) → Metric Cup (qt (UK) → cup (metric))Gallon (US) → Metric Cup (gal (US) → cup (metric))Gallon (UK) → Metric Cup (gal (UK) → cup (metric))Barrel → Metric Cup (bbl → cup (metric))