Liter to Deciliter

1 L=10 dL

Conversion Formula

The formula to convert Liter to Deciliter is as follows:

Deciliter = Liter × 10

Apply to your calculation:

1 L × 10 = 10 dL

About this conversion

1 Liter (L) equals 10 dL, and 1 Deciliter (dL) equals 0.1 L.

Popular Conversion Values (Conversion Table)

LiterDeciliter
0.01 L0.1 dL
0.1 L1 dL
1 L10 dL
2 L20 dL
3 L30 dL
4 L40 dL
5 L50 dL
6 L60 dL
7 L70 dL
8 L80 dL
9 L90 dL
10 L100 dL
20 L200 dL
30 L300 dL
40 L400 dL
50 L500 dL
60 L600 dL
70 L700 dL
80 L800 dL
90 L900 dL
100 L1,000 dL
200 L2,000 dL
300 L3,000 dL
500 L5,000 dL
1,000 L10,000 dL
10,000 L100,000 dL

Unit Comparison

1 L (Liter) =
Milliliter1,000 mL
Cubic Centimeter (cc)1,000 cm³
Centiliter100 cL
Deciliter10 dL
Liter1 L
Hectoliter0.01 hL
Cubic Meter0.001 m³
Cubic Inch61.0237441 in³
Cubic Foot0.0353146667 ft³
Cubic Yard0.00130795062 yd³
Teaspoon (US)202.884136 tsp (US)
Teaspoon (UK)168.936383 tsp (UK)
Tablespoon (US)67.6280454 tbsp (US)
Tablespoon (UK)56.3121276 tbsp (UK)
Fluid Ounce (US)33.8140227 fl oz (US)
Fluid Ounce (UK)35.1950797 fl oz (UK)
Metric Cup4 cup (metric)
Cup (US)4.22675284 cup (US)
Cup (UK)3.51950797 cup (UK)
Pint (US)2.11337642 pt (US)
Pint (UK)1.75975399 pt (UK)
Quart (US)1.05668821 qt (US)
Quart (UK)0.879876993 qt (UK)
Gallon (US)0.264172052 gal (US)
Gallon (UK)0.219969248 gal (UK)
Barrel0.00628981077 bbl
1 dL (Deciliter) =
Milliliter100 mL
Cubic Centimeter (cc)100 cm³
Centiliter10 cL
Deciliter1 dL
Liter0.1 L
Hectoliter0.001 hL
Cubic Meter0.0001 m³
Cubic Inch6.10237441 in³
Cubic Foot0.00353146667 ft³
Cubic Yard0.000130795062 yd³
Teaspoon (US)20.2884136 tsp (US)
Teaspoon (UK)16.8936383 tsp (UK)
Tablespoon (US)6.76280454 tbsp (US)
Tablespoon (UK)5.63121276 tbsp (UK)
Fluid Ounce (US)3.38140227 fl oz (US)
Fluid Ounce (UK)3.51950797 fl oz (UK)
Metric Cup0.4 cup (metric)
Cup (US)0.422675284 cup (US)
Cup (UK)0.351950797 cup (UK)
Pint (US)0.211337642 pt (US)
Pint (UK)0.175975399 pt (UK)
Quart (US)0.105668821 qt (US)
Quart (UK)0.0879876993 qt (UK)
Gallon (US)0.0264172052 gal (US)
Gallon (UK)0.0219969248 gal (UK)
Barrel0.000628981077 bbl

Related Conversions

Liter → Milliliter (L → mL)Liter → Cubic Centimeter (cc) (L → cm³)Liter → Centiliter (L → cL)Liter → Hectoliter (L → hL)Liter → Cubic Meter (L → m³)Liter → Cubic Inch (L → in³)Liter → Cubic Foot (L → ft³)Liter → Cubic Yard (L → yd³)Liter → Teaspoon (US) (L → tsp (US))Liter → Teaspoon (UK) (L → tsp (UK))Liter → Tablespoon (US) (L → tbsp (US))Liter → Tablespoon (UK) (L → tbsp (UK))Liter → Fluid Ounce (US) (L → fl oz (US))Liter → Fluid Ounce (UK) (L → fl oz (UK))Liter → Metric Cup (L → cup (metric))Liter → Cup (US) (L → cup (US))Liter → Cup (UK) (L → cup (UK))Liter → Pint (US) (L → pt (US))Liter → Pint (UK) (L → pt (UK))Liter → Quart (US) (L → qt (US))Liter → Quart (UK) (L → qt (UK))Liter → Gallon (US) (L → gal (US))Liter → Gallon (UK) (L → gal (UK))Liter → Barrel (L → bbl)
Milliliter → Deciliter (mL → dL)Cubic Centimeter (cc) → Deciliter (cm³ → dL)Centiliter → Deciliter (cL → dL)Hectoliter → Deciliter (hL → dL)Cubic Meter → Deciliter (m³ → dL)Cubic Inch → Deciliter (in³ → dL)Cubic Foot → Deciliter (ft³ → dL)Cubic Yard → Deciliter (yd³ → dL)Teaspoon (US) → Deciliter (tsp (US) → dL)Teaspoon (UK) → Deciliter (tsp (UK) → dL)Tablespoon (US) → Deciliter (tbsp (US) → dL)Tablespoon (UK) → Deciliter (tbsp (UK) → dL)Fluid Ounce (US) → Deciliter (fl oz (US) → dL)Fluid Ounce (UK) → Deciliter (fl oz (UK) → dL)Metric Cup → Deciliter (cup (metric) → dL)Cup (US) → Deciliter (cup (US) → dL)Cup (UK) → Deciliter (cup (UK) → dL)Pint (US) → Deciliter (pt (US) → dL)Pint (UK) → Deciliter (pt (UK) → dL)Quart (US) → Deciliter (qt (US) → dL)Quart (UK) → Deciliter (qt (UK) → dL)Gallon (US) → Deciliter (gal (US) → dL)Gallon (UK) → Deciliter (gal (UK) → dL)Barrel → Deciliter (bbl → dL)