Liter to Centiliter

1 L=100 cL

Conversion Formula

The formula to convert Liter to Centiliter is as follows:

Centiliter = Liter × 100

Apply to your calculation:

1 L × 100 = 100 cL

About this conversion

1 Liter (L) equals 100 cL, and 1 Centiliter (cL) equals 0.01 L.

Popular Conversion Values (Conversion Table)

LiterCentiliter
0.01 L1 cL
0.1 L10 cL
1 L100 cL
2 L200 cL
3 L300 cL
4 L400 cL
5 L500 cL
6 L600 cL
7 L700 cL
8 L800 cL
9 L900 cL
10 L1,000 cL
20 L2,000 cL
30 L3,000 cL
40 L4,000 cL
50 L5,000 cL
60 L6,000 cL
70 L7,000 cL
80 L8,000 cL
90 L9,000 cL
100 L10,000 cL
200 L20,000 cL
300 L30,000 cL
500 L50,000 cL
1,000 L100,000 cL
10,000 L1,000,000 cL

Unit Comparison

1 L (Liter) =
Milliliter1,000 mL
Cubic Centimeter (cc)1,000 cm³
Centiliter100 cL
Deciliter10 dL
Liter1 L
Hectoliter0.01 hL
Cubic Meter0.001 m³
Cubic Inch61.0237441 in³
Cubic Foot0.0353146667 ft³
Cubic Yard0.00130795062 yd³
Teaspoon (US)202.884136 tsp (US)
Teaspoon (UK)168.936383 tsp (UK)
Tablespoon (US)67.6280454 tbsp (US)
Tablespoon (UK)56.3121276 tbsp (UK)
Fluid Ounce (US)33.8140227 fl oz (US)
Fluid Ounce (UK)35.1950797 fl oz (UK)
Metric Cup4 cup (metric)
Cup (US)4.22675284 cup (US)
Cup (UK)3.51950797 cup (UK)
Pint (US)2.11337642 pt (US)
Pint (UK)1.75975399 pt (UK)
Quart (US)1.05668821 qt (US)
Quart (UK)0.879876993 qt (UK)
Gallon (US)0.264172052 gal (US)
Gallon (UK)0.219969248 gal (UK)
Barrel0.00628981077 bbl
1 cL (Centiliter) =
Milliliter10 mL
Cubic Centimeter (cc)10 cm³
Centiliter1 cL
Deciliter0.1 dL
Liter0.01 L
Hectoliter0.0001 hL
Cubic Meter0.00001 m³
Cubic Inch0.610237441 in³
Cubic Foot0.000353146667 ft³
Cubic Yard0.0000130795062 yd³
Teaspoon (US)2.02884136 tsp (US)
Teaspoon (UK)1.68936383 tsp (UK)
Tablespoon (US)0.676280454 tbsp (US)
Tablespoon (UK)0.563121276 tbsp (UK)
Fluid Ounce (US)0.338140227 fl oz (US)
Fluid Ounce (UK)0.351950797 fl oz (UK)
Metric Cup0.04 cup (metric)
Cup (US)0.0422675284 cup (US)
Cup (UK)0.0351950797 cup (UK)
Pint (US)0.0211337642 pt (US)
Pint (UK)0.0175975399 pt (UK)
Quart (US)0.0105668821 qt (US)
Quart (UK)0.00879876993 qt (UK)
Gallon (US)0.00264172052 gal (US)
Gallon (UK)0.00219969248 gal (UK)
Barrel0.0000628981077 bbl

Related Conversions

Liter → Milliliter (L → mL)Liter → Cubic Centimeter (cc) (L → cm³)Liter → Deciliter (L → dL)Liter → Hectoliter (L → hL)Liter → Cubic Meter (L → m³)Liter → Cubic Inch (L → in³)Liter → Cubic Foot (L → ft³)Liter → Cubic Yard (L → yd³)Liter → Teaspoon (US) (L → tsp (US))Liter → Teaspoon (UK) (L → tsp (UK))Liter → Tablespoon (US) (L → tbsp (US))Liter → Tablespoon (UK) (L → tbsp (UK))Liter → Fluid Ounce (US) (L → fl oz (US))Liter → Fluid Ounce (UK) (L → fl oz (UK))Liter → Metric Cup (L → cup (metric))Liter → Cup (US) (L → cup (US))Liter → Cup (UK) (L → cup (UK))Liter → Pint (US) (L → pt (US))Liter → Pint (UK) (L → pt (UK))Liter → Quart (US) (L → qt (US))Liter → Quart (UK) (L → qt (UK))Liter → Gallon (US) (L → gal (US))Liter → Gallon (UK) (L → gal (UK))Liter → Barrel (L → bbl)
Milliliter → Centiliter (mL → cL)Cubic Centimeter (cc) → Centiliter (cm³ → cL)Deciliter → Centiliter (dL → cL)Hectoliter → Centiliter (hL → cL)Cubic Meter → Centiliter (m³ → cL)Cubic Inch → Centiliter (in³ → cL)Cubic Foot → Centiliter (ft³ → cL)Cubic Yard → Centiliter (yd³ → cL)Teaspoon (US) → Centiliter (tsp (US) → cL)Teaspoon (UK) → Centiliter (tsp (UK) → cL)Tablespoon (US) → Centiliter (tbsp (US) → cL)Tablespoon (UK) → Centiliter (tbsp (UK) → cL)Fluid Ounce (US) → Centiliter (fl oz (US) → cL)Fluid Ounce (UK) → Centiliter (fl oz (UK) → cL)Metric Cup → Centiliter (cup (metric) → cL)Cup (US) → Centiliter (cup (US) → cL)Cup (UK) → Centiliter (cup (UK) → cL)Pint (US) → Centiliter (pt (US) → cL)Pint (UK) → Centiliter (pt (UK) → cL)Quart (US) → Centiliter (qt (US) → cL)Quart (UK) → Centiliter (qt (UK) → cL)Gallon (US) → Centiliter (gal (US) → cL)Gallon (UK) → Centiliter (gal (UK) → cL)Barrel → Centiliter (bbl → cL)