Metric Cup to Hectoliter

1 cup (metric)=0.0025 hL

Conversion Formula

The formula to convert Metric Cup to Hectoliter is as follows:

Hectoliter = Metric Cup × 0.0025

Apply to your calculation:

1 cup (metric) × 0.0025 = 0.0025 hL

About this conversion

1 Metric Cup (cup (metric)) equals 0.0025 hL, and 1 Hectoliter (hL) equals 400 cup (metric).

Popular Conversion Values (Conversion Table)

Metric CupHectoliter
0.01 cup (metric)0.000025 hL
0.1 cup (metric)0.00025 hL
1 cup (metric)0.0025 hL
2 cup (metric)0.005 hL
3 cup (metric)0.0075 hL
4 cup (metric)0.01 hL
5 cup (metric)0.0125 hL
6 cup (metric)0.015 hL
7 cup (metric)0.0175 hL
8 cup (metric)0.02 hL
9 cup (metric)0.0225 hL
10 cup (metric)0.025 hL
20 cup (metric)0.05 hL
30 cup (metric)0.075 hL
40 cup (metric)0.1 hL
50 cup (metric)0.125 hL
60 cup (metric)0.15 hL
70 cup (metric)0.175 hL
80 cup (metric)0.2 hL
90 cup (metric)0.225 hL
100 cup (metric)0.25 hL
200 cup (metric)0.5 hL
300 cup (metric)0.75 hL
500 cup (metric)1.25 hL
1,000 cup (metric)2.5 hL
10,000 cup (metric)25 hL

Unit Comparison

1 cup (metric) (Metric Cup) =
Milliliter250 mL
Cubic Centimeter (cc)250 cm³
Centiliter25 cL
Deciliter2.5 dL
Liter0.25 L
Hectoliter0.0025 hL
Cubic Meter0.00025 m³
Cubic Inch15.255936 in³
Cubic Foot0.00882866668 ft³
Cubic Yard0.000326987655 yd³
Teaspoon (US)50.7210341 tsp (US)
Teaspoon (UK)42.2340957 tsp (UK)
Tablespoon (US)16.9070114 tbsp (US)
Tablespoon (UK)14.0780319 tbsp (UK)
Fluid Ounce (US)8.45350568 fl oz (US)
Fluid Ounce (UK)8.79876993 fl oz (UK)
Metric Cup1 cup (metric)
Cup (US)1.05668821 cup (US)
Cup (UK)0.879876993 cup (UK)
Pint (US)0.528344105 pt (US)
Pint (UK)0.439938497 pt (UK)
Quart (US)0.264172052 qt (US)
Quart (UK)0.219969248 qt (UK)
Gallon (US)0.0660430131 gal (US)
Gallon (UK)0.0549923121 gal (UK)
Barrel0.00157245269 bbl
1 hL (Hectoliter) =
Milliliter100,000 mL
Cubic Centimeter (cc)100,000 cm³
Centiliter10,000 cL
Deciliter1,000 dL
Liter100 L
Hectoliter1 hL
Cubic Meter0.1 m³
Cubic Inch6,102.37441 in³
Cubic Foot3.53146667 ft³
Cubic Yard0.130795062 yd³
Teaspoon (US)20,288.4136 tsp (US)
Teaspoon (UK)16,893.6383 tsp (UK)
Tablespoon (US)6,762.80454 tbsp (US)
Tablespoon (UK)5,631.21276 tbsp (UK)
Fluid Ounce (US)3,381.40227 fl oz (US)
Fluid Ounce (UK)3,519.50797 fl oz (UK)
Metric Cup400 cup (metric)
Cup (US)422.675284 cup (US)
Cup (UK)351.950797 cup (UK)
Pint (US)211.337642 pt (US)
Pint (UK)175.975399 pt (UK)
Quart (US)105.668821 qt (US)
Quart (UK)87.9876993 qt (UK)
Gallon (US)26.4172052 gal (US)
Gallon (UK)21.9969248 gal (UK)
Barrel0.628981077 bbl

Related Conversions

Metric Cup → Milliliter (cup (metric) → mL)Metric Cup → Cubic Centimeter (cc) (cup (metric) → cm³)Metric Cup → Centiliter (cup (metric) → cL)Metric Cup → Deciliter (cup (metric) → dL)Metric Cup → Liter (cup (metric) → L)Metric Cup → Cubic Meter (cup (metric) → m³)Metric Cup → Cubic Inch (cup (metric) → in³)Metric Cup → Cubic Foot (cup (metric) → ft³)Metric Cup → Cubic Yard (cup (metric) → yd³)Metric Cup → Teaspoon (US) (cup (metric) → tsp (US))Metric Cup → Teaspoon (UK) (cup (metric) → tsp (UK))Metric Cup → Tablespoon (US) (cup (metric) → tbsp (US))Metric Cup → Tablespoon (UK) (cup (metric) → tbsp (UK))Metric Cup → Fluid Ounce (US) (cup (metric) → fl oz (US))Metric Cup → Fluid Ounce (UK) (cup (metric) → fl oz (UK))Metric Cup → Cup (US) (cup (metric) → cup (US))Metric Cup → Cup (UK) (cup (metric) → cup (UK))Metric Cup → Pint (US) (cup (metric) → pt (US))Metric Cup → Pint (UK) (cup (metric) → pt (UK))Metric Cup → Quart (US) (cup (metric) → qt (US))Metric Cup → Quart (UK) (cup (metric) → qt (UK))Metric Cup → Gallon (US) (cup (metric) → gal (US))Metric Cup → Gallon (UK) (cup (metric) → gal (UK))Metric Cup → Barrel (cup (metric) → bbl)
Milliliter → Hectoliter (mL → hL)Cubic Centimeter (cc) → Hectoliter (cm³ → hL)Centiliter → Hectoliter (cL → hL)Deciliter → Hectoliter (dL → hL)Liter → Hectoliter (L → hL)Cubic Meter → Hectoliter (m³ → hL)Cubic Inch → Hectoliter (in³ → hL)Cubic Foot → Hectoliter (ft³ → hL)Cubic Yard → Hectoliter (yd³ → hL)Teaspoon (US) → Hectoliter (tsp (US) → hL)Teaspoon (UK) → Hectoliter (tsp (UK) → hL)Tablespoon (US) → Hectoliter (tbsp (US) → hL)Tablespoon (UK) → Hectoliter (tbsp (UK) → hL)Fluid Ounce (US) → Hectoliter (fl oz (US) → hL)Fluid Ounce (UK) → Hectoliter (fl oz (UK) → hL)Cup (US) → Hectoliter (cup (US) → hL)Cup (UK) → Hectoliter (cup (UK) → hL)Pint (US) → Hectoliter (pt (US) → hL)Pint (UK) → Hectoliter (pt (UK) → hL)Quart (US) → Hectoliter (qt (US) → hL)Quart (UK) → Hectoliter (qt (UK) → hL)Gallon (US) → Hectoliter (gal (US) → hL)Gallon (UK) → Hectoliter (gal (UK) → hL)Barrel → Hectoliter (bbl → hL)