Deciliter to Hectoliter

1 dL=0.001 hL

Conversion Formula

The formula to convert Deciliter to Hectoliter is as follows:

Hectoliter = Deciliter × 0.001

Apply to your calculation:

1 dL × 0.001 = 0.001 hL

About this conversion

1 Deciliter (dL) equals 0.001 hL, and 1 Hectoliter (hL) equals 1,000 dL.

Popular Conversion Values (Conversion Table)

DeciliterHectoliter
0.01 dL0.00001 hL
0.1 dL0.0001 hL
1 dL0.001 hL
2 dL0.002 hL
3 dL0.003 hL
4 dL0.004 hL
5 dL0.005 hL
6 dL0.006 hL
7 dL0.007 hL
8 dL0.008 hL
9 dL0.009 hL
10 dL0.01 hL
20 dL0.02 hL
30 dL0.03 hL
40 dL0.04 hL
50 dL0.05 hL
60 dL0.06 hL
70 dL0.07 hL
80 dL0.08 hL
90 dL0.09 hL
100 dL0.1 hL
200 dL0.2 hL
300 dL0.3 hL
500 dL0.5 hL
1,000 dL1 hL
10,000 dL10 hL

Unit Comparison

1 dL (Deciliter) =
Milliliter100 mL
Cubic Centimeter (cc)100 cm³
Centiliter10 cL
Deciliter1 dL
Liter0.1 L
Hectoliter0.001 hL
Cubic Meter0.0001 m³
Cubic Inch6.10237441 in³
Cubic Foot0.00353146667 ft³
Cubic Yard0.000130795062 yd³
Teaspoon (US)20.2884136 tsp (US)
Teaspoon (UK)16.8936383 tsp (UK)
Tablespoon (US)6.76280454 tbsp (US)
Tablespoon (UK)5.63121276 tbsp (UK)
Fluid Ounce (US)3.38140227 fl oz (US)
Fluid Ounce (UK)3.51950797 fl oz (UK)
Metric Cup0.4 cup (metric)
Cup (US)0.422675284 cup (US)
Cup (UK)0.351950797 cup (UK)
Pint (US)0.211337642 pt (US)
Pint (UK)0.175975399 pt (UK)
Quart (US)0.105668821 qt (US)
Quart (UK)0.0879876993 qt (UK)
Gallon (US)0.0264172052 gal (US)
Gallon (UK)0.0219969248 gal (UK)
Barrel0.000628981077 bbl
1 hL (Hectoliter) =
Milliliter100,000 mL
Cubic Centimeter (cc)100,000 cm³
Centiliter10,000 cL
Deciliter1,000 dL
Liter100 L
Hectoliter1 hL
Cubic Meter0.1 m³
Cubic Inch6,102.37441 in³
Cubic Foot3.53146667 ft³
Cubic Yard0.130795062 yd³
Teaspoon (US)20,288.4136 tsp (US)
Teaspoon (UK)16,893.6383 tsp (UK)
Tablespoon (US)6,762.80454 tbsp (US)
Tablespoon (UK)5,631.21276 tbsp (UK)
Fluid Ounce (US)3,381.40227 fl oz (US)
Fluid Ounce (UK)3,519.50797 fl oz (UK)
Metric Cup400 cup (metric)
Cup (US)422.675284 cup (US)
Cup (UK)351.950797 cup (UK)
Pint (US)211.337642 pt (US)
Pint (UK)175.975399 pt (UK)
Quart (US)105.668821 qt (US)
Quart (UK)87.9876993 qt (UK)
Gallon (US)26.4172052 gal (US)
Gallon (UK)21.9969248 gal (UK)
Barrel0.628981077 bbl

Related Conversions

Deciliter → Milliliter (dL → mL)Deciliter → Cubic Centimeter (cc) (dL → cm³)Deciliter → Centiliter (dL → cL)Deciliter → Liter (dL → L)Deciliter → Cubic Meter (dL → m³)Deciliter → Cubic Inch (dL → in³)Deciliter → Cubic Foot (dL → ft³)Deciliter → Cubic Yard (dL → yd³)Deciliter → Teaspoon (US) (dL → tsp (US))Deciliter → Teaspoon (UK) (dL → tsp (UK))Deciliter → Tablespoon (US) (dL → tbsp (US))Deciliter → Tablespoon (UK) (dL → tbsp (UK))Deciliter → Fluid Ounce (US) (dL → fl oz (US))Deciliter → Fluid Ounce (UK) (dL → fl oz (UK))Deciliter → Metric Cup (dL → cup (metric))Deciliter → Cup (US) (dL → cup (US))Deciliter → Cup (UK) (dL → cup (UK))Deciliter → Pint (US) (dL → pt (US))Deciliter → Pint (UK) (dL → pt (UK))Deciliter → Quart (US) (dL → qt (US))Deciliter → Quart (UK) (dL → qt (UK))Deciliter → Gallon (US) (dL → gal (US))Deciliter → Gallon (UK) (dL → gal (UK))Deciliter → Barrel (dL → bbl)
Milliliter → Hectoliter (mL → hL)Cubic Centimeter (cc) → Hectoliter (cm³ → hL)Centiliter → Hectoliter (cL → hL)Liter → Hectoliter (L → hL)Cubic Meter → Hectoliter (m³ → hL)Cubic Inch → Hectoliter (in³ → hL)Cubic Foot → Hectoliter (ft³ → hL)Cubic Yard → Hectoliter (yd³ → hL)Teaspoon (US) → Hectoliter (tsp (US) → hL)Teaspoon (UK) → Hectoliter (tsp (UK) → hL)Tablespoon (US) → Hectoliter (tbsp (US) → hL)Tablespoon (UK) → Hectoliter (tbsp (UK) → hL)Fluid Ounce (US) → Hectoliter (fl oz (US) → hL)Fluid Ounce (UK) → Hectoliter (fl oz (UK) → hL)Metric Cup → Hectoliter (cup (metric) → hL)Cup (US) → Hectoliter (cup (US) → hL)Cup (UK) → Hectoliter (cup (UK) → hL)Pint (US) → Hectoliter (pt (US) → hL)Pint (UK) → Hectoliter (pt (UK) → hL)Quart (US) → Hectoliter (qt (US) → hL)Quart (UK) → Hectoliter (qt (UK) → hL)Gallon (US) → Hectoliter (gal (US) → hL)Gallon (UK) → Hectoliter (gal (UK) → hL)Barrel → Hectoliter (bbl → hL)