Millibar to Bar

1 mbar=0.001 bar

Conversion Formula

The formula to convert Millibar to Bar is as follows:

Bar = Millibar × 0.001

Apply to your calculation:

1 mbar × 0.001 = 0.001 bar

Popular Conversion Values (Conversion Table)

MillibarBar
0.01 mbar0.00001 bar
0.1 mbar0.0001 bar
1 mbar0.001 bar
2 mbar0.002 bar
3 mbar0.003 bar
4 mbar0.004 bar
5 mbar0.005 bar
6 mbar0.006 bar
7 mbar0.007 bar
8 mbar0.008 bar
9 mbar0.009 bar
10 mbar0.01 bar
20 mbar0.02 bar
30 mbar0.03 bar
40 mbar0.04 bar
50 mbar0.05 bar
60 mbar0.06 bar
70 mbar0.07 bar
80 mbar0.08 bar
90 mbar0.09 bar
100 mbar0.1 bar
200 mbar0.2 bar
300 mbar0.3 bar
500 mbar0.5 bar
1,000 mbar1 bar
10,000 mbar10 bar

Unit Comparison

1 mbar (Millibar) =
Pascal100 Pa
Kilopascal0.1 kPa
Megapascal0.0001 MPa
Bar0.001 bar
Millibar1 mbar
Pound per Square Inch0.014503768079 psi
Atmosphere0.000986923267 atm
Torr0.750063755419 Torr
Millimeter of Mercury0.750063755419 mmHg
Inch of Mercury0.029529971445 inHg
1 bar (Bar) =
Pascal100,000 Pa
Kilopascal100 kPa
Megapascal0.1 MPa
Bar1 bar
Millibar1,000 mbar
Pound per Square Inch14.50376808 psi
Atmosphere0.986923266716 atm
Torr750.06375542 Torr
Millimeter of Mercury750.06375542 mmHg
Inch of Mercury29.52997144 inHg

Related Conversions

Pascal → Kilopascal (Pa → kPa)Pascal → Megapascal (Pa → MPa)Pascal → Bar (Pa → bar)Pascal → Millibar (Pa → mbar)Pascal → Pound per Square Inch (Pa → psi)Pascal → Atmosphere (Pa → atm)Pascal → Torr (Pa → Torr)Pascal → Millimeter of Mercury (Pa → mmHg)Pascal → Inch of Mercury (Pa → inHg)
Kilopascal → Pascal (kPa → Pa)Kilopascal → Megapascal (kPa → MPa)Kilopascal → Bar (kPa → bar)Kilopascal → Millibar (kPa → mbar)Kilopascal → Pound per Square Inch (kPa → psi)Kilopascal → Atmosphere (kPa → atm)Kilopascal → Torr (kPa → Torr)Kilopascal → Millimeter of Mercury (kPa → mmHg)Kilopascal → Inch of Mercury (kPa → inHg)
Megapascal → Pascal (MPa → Pa)Megapascal → Kilopascal (MPa → kPa)Megapascal → Bar (MPa → bar)Megapascal → Millibar (MPa → mbar)Megapascal → Pound per Square Inch (MPa → psi)Megapascal → Atmosphere (MPa → atm)Megapascal → Torr (MPa → Torr)Megapascal → Millimeter of Mercury (MPa → mmHg)Megapascal → Inch of Mercury (MPa → inHg)
Bar → Pascal (bar → Pa)Bar → Kilopascal (bar → kPa)Bar → Megapascal (bar → MPa)Bar → Millibar (bar → mbar)Bar → Pound per Square Inch (bar → psi)Bar → Atmosphere (bar → atm)Bar → Torr (bar → Torr)Bar → Millimeter of Mercury (bar → mmHg)Bar → Inch of Mercury (bar → inHg)
Millibar → Pascal (mbar → Pa)Millibar → Kilopascal (mbar → kPa)Millibar → Megapascal (mbar → MPa)Millibar → Pound per Square Inch (mbar → psi)Millibar → Atmosphere (mbar → atm)Millibar → Torr (mbar → Torr)Millibar → Millimeter of Mercury (mbar → mmHg)Millibar → Inch of Mercury (mbar → inHg)
Pound per Square Inch → Pascal (psi → Pa)Pound per Square Inch → Kilopascal (psi → kPa)Pound per Square Inch → Megapascal (psi → MPa)Pound per Square Inch → Bar (psi → bar)Pound per Square Inch → Millibar (psi → mbar)Pound per Square Inch → Atmosphere (psi → atm)Pound per Square Inch → Torr (psi → Torr)Pound per Square Inch → Millimeter of Mercury (psi → mmHg)Pound per Square Inch → Inch of Mercury (psi → inHg)
Atmosphere → Pascal (atm → Pa)Atmosphere → Kilopascal (atm → kPa)Atmosphere → Megapascal (atm → MPa)Atmosphere → Bar (atm → bar)Atmosphere → Millibar (atm → mbar)Atmosphere → Pound per Square Inch (atm → psi)Atmosphere → Torr (atm → Torr)Atmosphere → Millimeter of Mercury (atm → mmHg)Atmosphere → Inch of Mercury (atm → inHg)
Torr → Pascal (Torr → Pa)Torr → Kilopascal (Torr → kPa)Torr → Megapascal (Torr → MPa)Torr → Bar (Torr → bar)Torr → Millibar (Torr → mbar)Torr → Pound per Square Inch (Torr → psi)Torr → Atmosphere (Torr → atm)Torr → Millimeter of Mercury (Torr → mmHg)Torr → Inch of Mercury (Torr → inHg)
Millimeter of Mercury → Pascal (mmHg → Pa)Millimeter of Mercury → Kilopascal (mmHg → kPa)Millimeter of Mercury → Megapascal (mmHg → MPa)Millimeter of Mercury → Bar (mmHg → bar)Millimeter of Mercury → Millibar (mmHg → mbar)Millimeter of Mercury → Pound per Square Inch (mmHg → psi)Millimeter of Mercury → Atmosphere (mmHg → atm)Millimeter of Mercury → Torr (mmHg → Torr)Millimeter of Mercury → Inch of Mercury (mmHg → inHg)
Inch of Mercury → Pascal (inHg → Pa)Inch of Mercury → Kilopascal (inHg → kPa)Inch of Mercury → Megapascal (inHg → MPa)Inch of Mercury → Bar (inHg → bar)Inch of Mercury → Millibar (inHg → mbar)Inch of Mercury → Pound per Square Inch (inHg → psi)Inch of Mercury → Atmosphere (inHg → atm)Inch of Mercury → Torr (inHg → Torr)Inch of Mercury → Millimeter of Mercury (inHg → mmHg)