Millibar to Pascal

1 mbar=100 Pa

Conversion Formula

The formula to convert Millibar to Pascal is as follows:

Pascal = Millibar × 100

Apply to your calculation:

1 mbar × 100 = 100 Pa

Popular Conversion Values (Conversion Table)

MillibarPascal
0.01 mbar1 Pa
0.1 mbar10 Pa
1 mbar100 Pa
2 mbar200 Pa
3 mbar300 Pa
4 mbar400 Pa
5 mbar500 Pa
6 mbar600 Pa
7 mbar700 Pa
8 mbar800 Pa
9 mbar900 Pa
10 mbar1,000 Pa
20 mbar2,000 Pa
30 mbar3,000 Pa
40 mbar4,000 Pa
50 mbar5,000 Pa
60 mbar6,000 Pa
70 mbar7,000 Pa
80 mbar8,000 Pa
90 mbar9,000 Pa
100 mbar10,000 Pa
200 mbar20,000 Pa
300 mbar30,000 Pa
500 mbar50,000 Pa
1,000 mbar100,000 Pa
10,000 mbar1,000,000 Pa

Unit Comparison

1 mbar (Millibar) =
Pascal100 Pa
Kilopascal0.1 kPa
Megapascal0.0001 MPa
Bar0.001 bar
Millibar1 mbar
Pound per Square Inch0.014503768079 psi
Atmosphere0.000986923267 atm
Torr0.750063755419 Torr
Millimeter of Mercury0.750063755419 mmHg
Inch of Mercury0.029529971445 inHg
1 Pa (Pascal) =
Pascal1 Pa
Kilopascal0.001 kPa
Megapascal0.000001 MPa
Bar0.00001 bar
Millibar0.01 mbar
Pound per Square Inch0.000145037681 psi
Atmosphere0.000009869233 atm
Torr0.007500637554 Torr
Millimeter of Mercury0.007500637554 mmHg
Inch of Mercury0.000295299714 inHg

Related Conversions

Pascal → Kilopascal (Pa → kPa)Pascal → Megapascal (Pa → MPa)Pascal → Bar (Pa → bar)Pascal → Millibar (Pa → mbar)Pascal → Pound per Square Inch (Pa → psi)Pascal → Atmosphere (Pa → atm)Pascal → Torr (Pa → Torr)Pascal → Millimeter of Mercury (Pa → mmHg)Pascal → Inch of Mercury (Pa → inHg)
Kilopascal → Pascal (kPa → Pa)Kilopascal → Megapascal (kPa → MPa)Kilopascal → Bar (kPa → bar)Kilopascal → Millibar (kPa → mbar)Kilopascal → Pound per Square Inch (kPa → psi)Kilopascal → Atmosphere (kPa → atm)Kilopascal → Torr (kPa → Torr)Kilopascal → Millimeter of Mercury (kPa → mmHg)Kilopascal → Inch of Mercury (kPa → inHg)
Megapascal → Pascal (MPa → Pa)Megapascal → Kilopascal (MPa → kPa)Megapascal → Bar (MPa → bar)Megapascal → Millibar (MPa → mbar)Megapascal → Pound per Square Inch (MPa → psi)Megapascal → Atmosphere (MPa → atm)Megapascal → Torr (MPa → Torr)Megapascal → Millimeter of Mercury (MPa → mmHg)Megapascal → Inch of Mercury (MPa → inHg)
Bar → Pascal (bar → Pa)Bar → Kilopascal (bar → kPa)Bar → Megapascal (bar → MPa)Bar → Millibar (bar → mbar)Bar → Pound per Square Inch (bar → psi)Bar → Atmosphere (bar → atm)Bar → Torr (bar → Torr)Bar → Millimeter of Mercury (bar → mmHg)Bar → Inch of Mercury (bar → inHg)
Millibar → Kilopascal (mbar → kPa)Millibar → Megapascal (mbar → MPa)Millibar → Bar (mbar → bar)Millibar → Pound per Square Inch (mbar → psi)Millibar → Atmosphere (mbar → atm)Millibar → Torr (mbar → Torr)Millibar → Millimeter of Mercury (mbar → mmHg)Millibar → Inch of Mercury (mbar → inHg)
Pound per Square Inch → Pascal (psi → Pa)Pound per Square Inch → Kilopascal (psi → kPa)Pound per Square Inch → Megapascal (psi → MPa)Pound per Square Inch → Bar (psi → bar)Pound per Square Inch → Millibar (psi → mbar)Pound per Square Inch → Atmosphere (psi → atm)Pound per Square Inch → Torr (psi → Torr)Pound per Square Inch → Millimeter of Mercury (psi → mmHg)Pound per Square Inch → Inch of Mercury (psi → inHg)
Atmosphere → Pascal (atm → Pa)Atmosphere → Kilopascal (atm → kPa)Atmosphere → Megapascal (atm → MPa)Atmosphere → Bar (atm → bar)Atmosphere → Millibar (atm → mbar)Atmosphere → Pound per Square Inch (atm → psi)Atmosphere → Torr (atm → Torr)Atmosphere → Millimeter of Mercury (atm → mmHg)Atmosphere → Inch of Mercury (atm → inHg)
Torr → Pascal (Torr → Pa)Torr → Kilopascal (Torr → kPa)Torr → Megapascal (Torr → MPa)Torr → Bar (Torr → bar)Torr → Millibar (Torr → mbar)Torr → Pound per Square Inch (Torr → psi)Torr → Atmosphere (Torr → atm)Torr → Millimeter of Mercury (Torr → mmHg)Torr → Inch of Mercury (Torr → inHg)
Millimeter of Mercury → Pascal (mmHg → Pa)Millimeter of Mercury → Kilopascal (mmHg → kPa)Millimeter of Mercury → Megapascal (mmHg → MPa)Millimeter of Mercury → Bar (mmHg → bar)Millimeter of Mercury → Millibar (mmHg → mbar)Millimeter of Mercury → Pound per Square Inch (mmHg → psi)Millimeter of Mercury → Atmosphere (mmHg → atm)Millimeter of Mercury → Torr (mmHg → Torr)Millimeter of Mercury → Inch of Mercury (mmHg → inHg)
Inch of Mercury → Pascal (inHg → Pa)Inch of Mercury → Kilopascal (inHg → kPa)Inch of Mercury → Megapascal (inHg → MPa)Inch of Mercury → Bar (inHg → bar)Inch of Mercury → Millibar (inHg → mbar)Inch of Mercury → Pound per Square Inch (inHg → psi)Inch of Mercury → Atmosphere (inHg → atm)Inch of Mercury → Torr (inHg → Torr)Inch of Mercury → Millimeter of Mercury (inHg → mmHg)