Hectoliter to Gallon (UK)

1 hL=21.9969248 gal (UK)

Conversion Formula

The formula to convert Hectoliter to Gallon (UK) is as follows:

Gallon (UK) = Hectoliter × 21.9969248

Apply to your calculation:

1 hL × 21.9969248 = 21.9969248 gal (UK)

About this conversion

1 Hectoliter (hL) equals 21.9969248 gal (UK), and 1 Gallon (UK) (gal (UK)) equals 0.0454609 hL.

Popular Conversion Values (Conversion Table)

HectoliterGallon (UK)
0.01 hL0.219969248 gal (UK)
0.1 hL2.19969248 gal (UK)
1 hL21.9969248 gal (UK)
2 hL43.9938497 gal (UK)
3 hL65.9907745 gal (UK)
4 hL87.9876993 gal (UK)
5 hL109.984624 gal (UK)
6 hL131.981549 gal (UK)
7 hL153.978474 gal (UK)
8 hL175.975399 gal (UK)
9 hL197.972323 gal (UK)
10 hL219.969248 gal (UK)
20 hL439.938497 gal (UK)
30 hL659.907745 gal (UK)
40 hL879.876993 gal (UK)
50 hL1,099.84624 gal (UK)
60 hL1,319.81549 gal (UK)
70 hL1,539.78474 gal (UK)
80 hL1,759.75399 gal (UK)
90 hL1,979.72323 gal (UK)
100 hL2,199.69248 gal (UK)
200 hL4,399.38497 gal (UK)
300 hL6,599.07745 gal (UK)
500 hL10,998.4624 gal (UK)
1,000 hL21,996.9248 gal (UK)
10,000 hL219,969.248 gal (UK)

Unit Comparison

1 hL (Hectoliter) =
Milliliter100,000 mL
Cubic Centimeter (cc)100,000 cm³
Centiliter10,000 cL
Deciliter1,000 dL
Liter100 L
Hectoliter1 hL
Cubic Meter0.1 m³
Cubic Inch6,102.37441 in³
Cubic Foot3.53146667 ft³
Cubic Yard0.130795062 yd³
Teaspoon (US)20,288.4136 tsp (US)
Teaspoon (UK)16,893.6383 tsp (UK)
Tablespoon (US)6,762.80454 tbsp (US)
Tablespoon (UK)5,631.21276 tbsp (UK)
Fluid Ounce (US)3,381.40227 fl oz (US)
Fluid Ounce (UK)3,519.50797 fl oz (UK)
Metric Cup400 cup (metric)
Cup (US)422.675284 cup (US)
Cup (UK)351.950797 cup (UK)
Pint (US)211.337642 pt (US)
Pint (UK)175.975399 pt (UK)
Quart (US)105.668821 qt (US)
Quart (UK)87.9876993 qt (UK)
Gallon (US)26.4172052 gal (US)
Gallon (UK)21.9969248 gal (UK)
Barrel0.628981077 bbl
1 gal (UK) (Gallon (UK)) =
Milliliter4,546.09 mL
Cubic Centimeter (cc)4,546.09 cm³
Centiliter454.609 cL
Deciliter45.4609 dL
Liter4.54609 L
Hectoliter0.0454609 hL
Cubic Meter0.00454609 m³
Cubic Inch277.419433 in³
Cubic Foot0.160543653 ft³
Cubic Yard0.00594606123 yd³
Teaspoon (US)922.329543 tsp (US)
Teaspoon (UK)768 tsp (UK)
Tablespoon (US)307.443181 tbsp (US)
Tablespoon (UK)256 tbsp (UK)
Fluid Ounce (US)153.72159 fl oz (US)
Fluid Ounce (UK)160 fl oz (UK)
Metric Cup18.18436 cup (metric)
Cup (US)19.2151988 cup (US)
Cup (UK)16 cup (UK)
Pint (US)9.6075994 pt (US)
Pint (UK)8 pt (UK)
Quart (US)4.8037997 qt (US)
Quart (UK)4 qt (UK)
Gallon (US)1.20094993 gal (US)
Gallon (UK)1 gal (UK)
Barrel0.0285940458 bbl

Related Conversions

Hectoliter → Milliliter (hL → mL)Hectoliter → Cubic Centimeter (cc) (hL → cm³)Hectoliter → Centiliter (hL → cL)Hectoliter → Deciliter (hL → dL)Hectoliter → Liter (hL → L)Hectoliter → Cubic Meter (hL → m³)Hectoliter → Cubic Inch (hL → in³)Hectoliter → Cubic Foot (hL → ft³)Hectoliter → Cubic Yard (hL → yd³)Hectoliter → Teaspoon (US) (hL → tsp (US))Hectoliter → Teaspoon (UK) (hL → tsp (UK))Hectoliter → Tablespoon (US) (hL → tbsp (US))Hectoliter → Tablespoon (UK) (hL → tbsp (UK))Hectoliter → Fluid Ounce (US) (hL → fl oz (US))Hectoliter → Fluid Ounce (UK) (hL → fl oz (UK))Hectoliter → Metric Cup (hL → cup (metric))Hectoliter → Cup (US) (hL → cup (US))Hectoliter → Cup (UK) (hL → cup (UK))Hectoliter → Pint (US) (hL → pt (US))Hectoliter → Pint (UK) (hL → pt (UK))Hectoliter → Quart (US) (hL → qt (US))Hectoliter → Quart (UK) (hL → qt (UK))Hectoliter → Gallon (US) (hL → gal (US))Hectoliter → Barrel (hL → bbl)
Milliliter → Gallon (UK) (mL → gal (UK))Cubic Centimeter (cc) → Gallon (UK) (cm³ → gal (UK))Centiliter → Gallon (UK) (cL → gal (UK))Deciliter → Gallon (UK) (dL → gal (UK))Liter → Gallon (UK) (L → gal (UK))Cubic Meter → Gallon (UK) (m³ → gal (UK))Cubic Inch → Gallon (UK) (in³ → gal (UK))Cubic Foot → Gallon (UK) (ft³ → gal (UK))Cubic Yard → Gallon (UK) (yd³ → gal (UK))Teaspoon (US) → Gallon (UK) (tsp (US) → gal (UK))Teaspoon (UK) → Gallon (UK) (tsp (UK) → gal (UK))Tablespoon (US) → Gallon (UK) (tbsp (US) → gal (UK))Tablespoon (UK) → Gallon (UK) (tbsp (UK) → gal (UK))Fluid Ounce (US) → Gallon (UK) (fl oz (US) → gal (UK))Fluid Ounce (UK) → Gallon (UK) (fl oz (UK) → gal (UK))Metric Cup → Gallon (UK) (cup (metric) → gal (UK))Cup (US) → Gallon (UK) (cup (US) → gal (UK))Cup (UK) → Gallon (UK) (cup (UK) → gal (UK))Pint (US) → Gallon (UK) (pt (US) → gal (UK))Pint (UK) → Gallon (UK) (pt (UK) → gal (UK))Quart (US) → Gallon (UK) (qt (US) → gal (UK))Quart (UK) → Gallon (UK) (qt (UK) → gal (UK))Gallon (US) → Gallon (UK) (gal (US) → gal (UK))Barrel → Gallon (UK) (bbl → gal (UK))