Hectoliter to Cubic Meter

1 hL=0.1 m³

Conversion Formula

The formula to convert Hectoliter to Cubic Meter is as follows:

Cubic Meter = Hectoliter × 0.1

Apply to your calculation:

1 hL × 0.1 = 0.1 m³

About this conversion

1 Hectoliter (hL) equals 0.1 m³, and 1 Cubic Meter (m³) equals 10 hL.

Popular Conversion Values (Conversion Table)

HectoliterCubic Meter
0.01 hL0.001 m³
0.1 hL0.01 m³
1 hL0.1 m³
2 hL0.2 m³
3 hL0.3 m³
4 hL0.4 m³
5 hL0.5 m³
6 hL0.6 m³
7 hL0.7 m³
8 hL0.8 m³
9 hL0.9 m³
10 hL1 m³
20 hL2 m³
30 hL3 m³
40 hL4 m³
50 hL5 m³
60 hL6 m³
70 hL7 m³
80 hL8 m³
90 hL9 m³
100 hL10 m³
200 hL20 m³
300 hL30 m³
500 hL50 m³
1,000 hL100 m³
10,000 hL1,000 m³

Unit Comparison

1 hL (Hectoliter) =
Milliliter100,000 mL
Cubic Centimeter (cc)100,000 cm³
Centiliter10,000 cL
Deciliter1,000 dL
Liter100 L
Hectoliter1 hL
Cubic Meter0.1 m³
Cubic Inch6,102.37441 in³
Cubic Foot3.53146667 ft³
Cubic Yard0.130795062 yd³
Teaspoon (US)20,288.4136 tsp (US)
Teaspoon (UK)16,893.6383 tsp (UK)
Tablespoon (US)6,762.80454 tbsp (US)
Tablespoon (UK)5,631.21276 tbsp (UK)
Fluid Ounce (US)3,381.40227 fl oz (US)
Fluid Ounce (UK)3,519.50797 fl oz (UK)
Metric Cup400 cup (metric)
Cup (US)422.675284 cup (US)
Cup (UK)351.950797 cup (UK)
Pint (US)211.337642 pt (US)
Pint (UK)175.975399 pt (UK)
Quart (US)105.668821 qt (US)
Quart (UK)87.9876993 qt (UK)
Gallon (US)26.4172052 gal (US)
Gallon (UK)21.9969248 gal (UK)
Barrel0.628981077 bbl
1 m³ (Cubic Meter) =
Milliliter1,000,000 mL
Cubic Centimeter (cc)1,000,000 cm³
Centiliter100,000 cL
Deciliter10,000 dL
Liter1,000 L
Hectoliter10 hL
Cubic Meter1 m³
Cubic Inch61,023.7441 in³
Cubic Foot35.3146667 ft³
Cubic Yard1.30795062 yd³
Teaspoon (US)202,884.136 tsp (US)
Teaspoon (UK)168,936.383 tsp (UK)
Tablespoon (US)67,628.0454 tbsp (US)
Tablespoon (UK)56,312.1276 tbsp (UK)
Fluid Ounce (US)33,814.0227 fl oz (US)
Fluid Ounce (UK)35,195.0797 fl oz (UK)
Metric Cup4,000 cup (metric)
Cup (US)4,226.75284 cup (US)
Cup (UK)3,519.50797 cup (UK)
Pint (US)2,113.37642 pt (US)
Pint (UK)1,759.75399 pt (UK)
Quart (US)1,056.68821 qt (US)
Quart (UK)879.876993 qt (UK)
Gallon (US)264.172052 gal (US)
Gallon (UK)219.969248 gal (UK)
Barrel6.28981077 bbl

Related Conversions

Hectoliter → Milliliter (hL → mL)Hectoliter → Cubic Centimeter (cc) (hL → cm³)Hectoliter → Centiliter (hL → cL)Hectoliter → Deciliter (hL → dL)Hectoliter → Liter (hL → L)Hectoliter → Cubic Inch (hL → in³)Hectoliter → Cubic Foot (hL → ft³)Hectoliter → Cubic Yard (hL → yd³)Hectoliter → Teaspoon (US) (hL → tsp (US))Hectoliter → Teaspoon (UK) (hL → tsp (UK))Hectoliter → Tablespoon (US) (hL → tbsp (US))Hectoliter → Tablespoon (UK) (hL → tbsp (UK))Hectoliter → Fluid Ounce (US) (hL → fl oz (US))Hectoliter → Fluid Ounce (UK) (hL → fl oz (UK))Hectoliter → Metric Cup (hL → cup (metric))Hectoliter → Cup (US) (hL → cup (US))Hectoliter → Cup (UK) (hL → cup (UK))Hectoliter → Pint (US) (hL → pt (US))Hectoliter → Pint (UK) (hL → pt (UK))Hectoliter → Quart (US) (hL → qt (US))Hectoliter → Quart (UK) (hL → qt (UK))Hectoliter → Gallon (US) (hL → gal (US))Hectoliter → Gallon (UK) (hL → gal (UK))Hectoliter → Barrel (hL → bbl)
Milliliter → Cubic Meter (mL → m³)Cubic Centimeter (cc) → Cubic Meter (cm³ → m³)Centiliter → Cubic Meter (cL → m³)Deciliter → Cubic Meter (dL → m³)Liter → Cubic Meter (L → m³)Cubic Inch → Cubic Meter (in³ → m³)Cubic Foot → Cubic Meter (ft³ → m³)Cubic Yard → Cubic Meter (yd³ → m³)Teaspoon (US) → Cubic Meter (tsp (US) → m³)Teaspoon (UK) → Cubic Meter (tsp (UK) → m³)Tablespoon (US) → Cubic Meter (tbsp (US) → m³)Tablespoon (UK) → Cubic Meter (tbsp (UK) → m³)Fluid Ounce (US) → Cubic Meter (fl oz (US) → m³)Fluid Ounce (UK) → Cubic Meter (fl oz (UK) → m³)Metric Cup → Cubic Meter (cup (metric) → m³)Cup (US) → Cubic Meter (cup (US) → m³)Cup (UK) → Cubic Meter (cup (UK) → m³)Pint (US) → Cubic Meter (pt (US) → m³)Pint (UK) → Cubic Meter (pt (UK) → m³)Quart (US) → Cubic Meter (qt (US) → m³)Quart (UK) → Cubic Meter (qt (UK) → m³)Gallon (US) → Cubic Meter (gal (US) → m³)Gallon (UK) → Cubic Meter (gal (UK) → m³)Barrel → Cubic Meter (bbl → m³)