Hectoliter to Teaspoon (US)

1 hL=20,288.4136 tsp (US)

Conversion Formula

The formula to convert Hectoliter to Teaspoon (US) is as follows:

Teaspoon (US) = Hectoliter × 20,288.4136

Apply to your calculation:

1 hL × 20,288.4136 = 20,288.4136 tsp (US)

About this conversion

1 Hectoliter (hL) equals 20,288.4136 tsp (US), and 1 Teaspoon (US) (tsp (US)) equals 0.0000492892159 hL.

Popular Conversion Values (Conversion Table)

HectoliterTeaspoon (US)
0.01 hL202.884136 tsp (US)
0.1 hL2,028.84136 tsp (US)
1 hL20,288.4136 tsp (US)
2 hL40,576.8272 tsp (US)
3 hL60,865.2409 tsp (US)
4 hL81,153.6545 tsp (US)
5 hL101,442.068 tsp (US)
6 hL121,730.482 tsp (US)
7 hL142,018.895 tsp (US)
8 hL162,307.309 tsp (US)
9 hL182,595.723 tsp (US)
10 hL202,884.136 tsp (US)
20 hL405,768.272 tsp (US)
30 hL608,652.409 tsp (US)
40 hL811,536.545 tsp (US)
50 hL1,014,420.68 tsp (US)
60 hL1,217,304.82 tsp (US)
70 hL1,420,188.95 tsp (US)
80 hL1,623,073.09 tsp (US)
90 hL1,825,957.23 tsp (US)
100 hL2,028,841.36 tsp (US)
200 hL4,057,682.72 tsp (US)
300 hL6,086,524.09 tsp (US)
500 hL10,144,206.8 tsp (US)
1,000 hL20,288,413.6 tsp (US)
10,000 hL202,884,136 tsp (US)

Unit Comparison

1 hL (Hectoliter) =
Milliliter100,000 mL
Cubic Centimeter (cc)100,000 cm³
Centiliter10,000 cL
Deciliter1,000 dL
Liter100 L
Hectoliter1 hL
Cubic Meter0.1 m³
Cubic Inch6,102.37441 in³
Cubic Foot3.53146667 ft³
Cubic Yard0.130795062 yd³
Teaspoon (US)20,288.4136 tsp (US)
Teaspoon (UK)16,893.6383 tsp (UK)
Tablespoon (US)6,762.80454 tbsp (US)
Tablespoon (UK)5,631.21276 tbsp (UK)
Fluid Ounce (US)3,381.40227 fl oz (US)
Fluid Ounce (UK)3,519.50797 fl oz (UK)
Metric Cup400 cup (metric)
Cup (US)422.675284 cup (US)
Cup (UK)351.950797 cup (UK)
Pint (US)211.337642 pt (US)
Pint (UK)175.975399 pt (UK)
Quart (US)105.668821 qt (US)
Quart (UK)87.9876993 qt (UK)
Gallon (US)26.4172052 gal (US)
Gallon (UK)21.9969248 gal (UK)
Barrel0.628981077 bbl
1 tsp (US) (Teaspoon (US)) =
Milliliter4.92892159 mL
Cubic Centimeter (cc)4.92892159 cm³
Centiliter0.492892159 cL
Deciliter0.0492892159 dL
Liter0.00492892159 L
Hectoliter0.0000492892159 hL
Cubic Meter0.00000492892159 m³
Cubic Inch0.30078125 in³
Cubic Foot0.000174063223 ft³
Cubic Yard0.00000644678605 yd³
Teaspoon (US)1 tsp (US)
Teaspoon (UK)0.832674185 tsp (UK)
Tablespoon (US)0.333333333 tbsp (US)
Tablespoon (UK)0.277558062 tbsp (UK)
Fluid Ounce (US)0.166666667 fl oz (US)
Fluid Ounce (UK)0.173473788 fl oz (UK)
Metric Cup0.0197156864 cup (metric)
Cup (US)0.0208333333 cup (US)
Cup (UK)0.0173473788 cup (UK)
Pint (US)0.0104166667 pt (US)
Pint (UK)0.00867368942 pt (UK)
Quart (US)0.00520833333 qt (US)
Quart (UK)0.00433684471 qt (UK)
Gallon (US)0.00130208333 gal (US)
Gallon (UK)0.00108421118 gal (UK)
Barrel0.0000310019841 bbl

Related Conversions

Hectoliter → Milliliter (hL → mL)Hectoliter → Cubic Centimeter (cc) (hL → cm³)Hectoliter → Centiliter (hL → cL)Hectoliter → Deciliter (hL → dL)Hectoliter → Liter (hL → L)Hectoliter → Cubic Meter (hL → m³)Hectoliter → Cubic Inch (hL → in³)Hectoliter → Cubic Foot (hL → ft³)Hectoliter → Cubic Yard (hL → yd³)Hectoliter → Teaspoon (UK) (hL → tsp (UK))Hectoliter → Tablespoon (US) (hL → tbsp (US))Hectoliter → Tablespoon (UK) (hL → tbsp (UK))Hectoliter → Fluid Ounce (US) (hL → fl oz (US))Hectoliter → Fluid Ounce (UK) (hL → fl oz (UK))Hectoliter → Metric Cup (hL → cup (metric))Hectoliter → Cup (US) (hL → cup (US))Hectoliter → Cup (UK) (hL → cup (UK))Hectoliter → Pint (US) (hL → pt (US))Hectoliter → Pint (UK) (hL → pt (UK))Hectoliter → Quart (US) (hL → qt (US))Hectoliter → Quart (UK) (hL → qt (UK))Hectoliter → Gallon (US) (hL → gal (US))Hectoliter → Gallon (UK) (hL → gal (UK))Hectoliter → Barrel (hL → bbl)
Milliliter → Teaspoon (US) (mL → tsp (US))Cubic Centimeter (cc) → Teaspoon (US) (cm³ → tsp (US))Centiliter → Teaspoon (US) (cL → tsp (US))Deciliter → Teaspoon (US) (dL → tsp (US))Liter → Teaspoon (US) (L → tsp (US))Cubic Meter → Teaspoon (US) (m³ → tsp (US))Cubic Inch → Teaspoon (US) (in³ → tsp (US))Cubic Foot → Teaspoon (US) (ft³ → tsp (US))Cubic Yard → Teaspoon (US) (yd³ → tsp (US))Teaspoon (UK) → Teaspoon (US) (tsp (UK) → tsp (US))Tablespoon (US) → Teaspoon (US) (tbsp (US) → tsp (US))Tablespoon (UK) → Teaspoon (US) (tbsp (UK) → tsp (US))Fluid Ounce (US) → Teaspoon (US) (fl oz (US) → tsp (US))Fluid Ounce (UK) → Teaspoon (US) (fl oz (UK) → tsp (US))Metric Cup → Teaspoon (US) (cup (metric) → tsp (US))Cup (US) → Teaspoon (US) (cup (US) → tsp (US))Cup (UK) → Teaspoon (US) (cup (UK) → tsp (US))Pint (US) → Teaspoon (US) (pt (US) → tsp (US))Pint (UK) → Teaspoon (US) (pt (UK) → tsp (US))Quart (US) → Teaspoon (US) (qt (US) → tsp (US))Quart (UK) → Teaspoon (US) (qt (UK) → tsp (US))Gallon (US) → Teaspoon (US) (gal (US) → tsp (US))Gallon (UK) → Teaspoon (US) (gal (UK) → tsp (US))Barrel → Teaspoon (US) (bbl → tsp (US))