Hectoliter to Pint (UK)

1 hL=175.975399 pt (UK)

Conversion Formula

The formula to convert Hectoliter to Pint (UK) is as follows:

Pint (UK) = Hectoliter × 175.975399

Apply to your calculation:

1 hL × 175.975399 = 175.975399 pt (UK)

About this conversion

1 Hectoliter (hL) equals 175.975399 pt (UK), and 1 Pint (UK) (pt (UK)) equals 0.0056826125 hL.

Popular Conversion Values (Conversion Table)

HectoliterPint (UK)
0.01 hL1.75975399 pt (UK)
0.1 hL17.5975399 pt (UK)
1 hL175.975399 pt (UK)
2 hL351.950797 pt (UK)
3 hL527.926196 pt (UK)
4 hL703.901595 pt (UK)
5 hL879.876993 pt (UK)
6 hL1,055.85239 pt (UK)
7 hL1,231.82779 pt (UK)
8 hL1,407.80319 pt (UK)
9 hL1,583.77859 pt (UK)
10 hL1,759.75399 pt (UK)
20 hL3,519.50797 pt (UK)
30 hL5,279.26196 pt (UK)
40 hL7,039.01595 pt (UK)
50 hL8,798.76993 pt (UK)
60 hL10,558.5239 pt (UK)
70 hL12,318.2779 pt (UK)
80 hL14,078.0319 pt (UK)
90 hL15,837.7859 pt (UK)
100 hL17,597.5399 pt (UK)
200 hL35,195.0797 pt (UK)
300 hL52,792.6196 pt (UK)
500 hL87,987.6993 pt (UK)
1,000 hL175,975.399 pt (UK)
10,000 hL1,759,753.99 pt (UK)

Unit Comparison

1 hL (Hectoliter) =
Milliliter100,000 mL
Cubic Centimeter (cc)100,000 cm³
Centiliter10,000 cL
Deciliter1,000 dL
Liter100 L
Hectoliter1 hL
Cubic Meter0.1 m³
Cubic Inch6,102.37441 in³
Cubic Foot3.53146667 ft³
Cubic Yard0.130795062 yd³
Teaspoon (US)20,288.4136 tsp (US)
Teaspoon (UK)16,893.6383 tsp (UK)
Tablespoon (US)6,762.80454 tbsp (US)
Tablespoon (UK)5,631.21276 tbsp (UK)
Fluid Ounce (US)3,381.40227 fl oz (US)
Fluid Ounce (UK)3,519.50797 fl oz (UK)
Metric Cup400 cup (metric)
Cup (US)422.675284 cup (US)
Cup (UK)351.950797 cup (UK)
Pint (US)211.337642 pt (US)
Pint (UK)175.975399 pt (UK)
Quart (US)105.668821 qt (US)
Quart (UK)87.9876993 qt (UK)
Gallon (US)26.4172052 gal (US)
Gallon (UK)21.9969248 gal (UK)
Barrel0.628981077 bbl
1 pt (UK) (Pint (UK)) =
Milliliter568.26125 mL
Cubic Centimeter (cc)568.26125 cm³
Centiliter56.826125 cL
Deciliter5.6826125 dL
Liter0.56826125 L
Hectoliter0.0056826125 hL
Cubic Meter0.00056826125 m³
Cubic Inch34.6774291 in³
Cubic Foot0.0200679567 ft³
Cubic Yard0.000743257654 yd³
Teaspoon (US)115.291193 tsp (US)
Teaspoon (UK)96 tsp (UK)
Tablespoon (US)38.4303976 tbsp (US)
Tablespoon (UK)32 tbsp (UK)
Fluid Ounce (US)19.2151988 fl oz (US)
Fluid Ounce (UK)20 fl oz (UK)
Metric Cup2.273045 cup (metric)
Cup (US)2.40189985 cup (US)
Cup (UK)2 cup (UK)
Pint (US)1.20094993 pt (US)
Pint (UK)1 pt (UK)
Quart (US)0.600474963 qt (US)
Quart (UK)0.5 qt (UK)
Gallon (US)0.150118741 gal (US)
Gallon (UK)0.125 gal (UK)
Barrel0.00357425573 bbl

Related Conversions

Hectoliter → Milliliter (hL → mL)Hectoliter → Cubic Centimeter (cc) (hL → cm³)Hectoliter → Centiliter (hL → cL)Hectoliter → Deciliter (hL → dL)Hectoliter → Liter (hL → L)Hectoliter → Cubic Meter (hL → m³)Hectoliter → Cubic Inch (hL → in³)Hectoliter → Cubic Foot (hL → ft³)Hectoliter → Cubic Yard (hL → yd³)Hectoliter → Teaspoon (US) (hL → tsp (US))Hectoliter → Teaspoon (UK) (hL → tsp (UK))Hectoliter → Tablespoon (US) (hL → tbsp (US))Hectoliter → Tablespoon (UK) (hL → tbsp (UK))Hectoliter → Fluid Ounce (US) (hL → fl oz (US))Hectoliter → Fluid Ounce (UK) (hL → fl oz (UK))Hectoliter → Metric Cup (hL → cup (metric))Hectoliter → Cup (US) (hL → cup (US))Hectoliter → Cup (UK) (hL → cup (UK))Hectoliter → Pint (US) (hL → pt (US))Hectoliter → Quart (US) (hL → qt (US))Hectoliter → Quart (UK) (hL → qt (UK))Hectoliter → Gallon (US) (hL → gal (US))Hectoliter → Gallon (UK) (hL → gal (UK))Hectoliter → Barrel (hL → bbl)
Milliliter → Pint (UK) (mL → pt (UK))Cubic Centimeter (cc) → Pint (UK) (cm³ → pt (UK))Centiliter → Pint (UK) (cL → pt (UK))Deciliter → Pint (UK) (dL → pt (UK))Liter → Pint (UK) (L → pt (UK))Cubic Meter → Pint (UK) (m³ → pt (UK))Cubic Inch → Pint (UK) (in³ → pt (UK))Cubic Foot → Pint (UK) (ft³ → pt (UK))Cubic Yard → Pint (UK) (yd³ → pt (UK))Teaspoon (US) → Pint (UK) (tsp (US) → pt (UK))Teaspoon (UK) → Pint (UK) (tsp (UK) → pt (UK))Tablespoon (US) → Pint (UK) (tbsp (US) → pt (UK))Tablespoon (UK) → Pint (UK) (tbsp (UK) → pt (UK))Fluid Ounce (US) → Pint (UK) (fl oz (US) → pt (UK))Fluid Ounce (UK) → Pint (UK) (fl oz (UK) → pt (UK))Metric Cup → Pint (UK) (cup (metric) → pt (UK))Cup (US) → Pint (UK) (cup (US) → pt (UK))Cup (UK) → Pint (UK) (cup (UK) → pt (UK))Pint (US) → Pint (UK) (pt (US) → pt (UK))Quart (US) → Pint (UK) (qt (US) → pt (UK))Quart (UK) → Pint (UK) (qt (UK) → pt (UK))Gallon (US) → Pint (UK) (gal (US) → pt (UK))Gallon (UK) → Pint (UK) (gal (UK) → pt (UK))Barrel → Pint (UK) (bbl → pt (UK))